© The Shetland Sheepdog Club of North Wales 2000 - 2018  
Site design & maintenance by Jane Edwards


Open show - Saturday 4 August 2018

Judge:  Mr Brian Hawkins (Brilyn)

Best in show line up L-R:  BD & RBIS  Ch Degallo The Vindicator At Rowancrest JW
BB & BIS  Ch Willowgarth Tangerine Lace At Mohnesee JW ShCM
BPD & BPIS  Highbrook Hobnob
BVB & BVIS  Ch Shebaville Saucy Secret At Iliad JW

Best Dogs 
RBD  Sandwick Stagelight JW  
BD & RBIS  Ch Degallo The Vindicator At Rowancrest JW  
BPD & BPIS  Highbrook Hobnob             
BVD  Sandiacre Set In Ice

Best Bitches  

RBB  Dippersmoor Joie De Vivre At Sandwick

BB & BIS  Ch Willowgarth Tangerine Lace At Mohnesee JW ShCM

BPB  Mohnesee Sweet Dreams

BVB & BVIS  Ch Shebaville Saucy Secret At Iliad JW






1. Minor Puppy (6-9 months) Dog  (2)

16. Minor Puppy (6-9 months) Bitch  (2,1a)


1.  Highbrook Hobnob  BPD & BPIS
2.  Storm Born Fighter Of Desert Meadow Imp Deu
3.   
4.
5.

1.  Mohnesee Sweet Dreams   BPB
2.  Letuck Daisy Dream
3.  
4.  
5.  

2. Puppy (6-12 months) Dog  (3)

17. Puppy (6-12 months) Bitch  (4)






No photo available

1.  Highbrook Hobnob  BPD & BPIS
2.  Solyric Inaugural Gold
3.  Richmaus Ted Boy
4.
5.

1.  Tooralie’s No No Nanette   
2.  Solyric Original Gold  
3.  Solyric Initial Gold At Shebamiro
4.  Doonlodge I Will Survive
5.


3. Junior (6-18 months) Dog  (2,1a)

18. Junior (6-18 months) Bitch  (3)









   

1.   Solyric Inaugural Gold  
2.   
3.   
4.   
5.   

1.  Mohnesee Millybelle JW   
2.  Marsula Nikkoletta
3.  Jaelis Mystique Eternity
4.  
5.  

4.  Maiden Dog (0)

19. Maiden Bitch (4,1a)


1.  
2.  
3.  
4.
5.

1.  Solyric Original Gold  
2.  Doonlodge I Will Survive
3.  Iliad Isla Dreams
4.  Jaelis Mystique Eternity
5.

5.  Novice Dog (2)

20.  Novice Bitch (2,2a)










1.  Solyric Inaugural Gold
2.  Jaelis Mystique Clear Skies  
3.  
4.  
5.

1.  Iliad Isla Dreams
2.  Jaelis Mystique Eternity
3.  
4.  
5.  

6.  Graduate Dog (3)

21. Graduate Bitch (2,2a)












                             

1.  Silver Coin  
2.  Highbrook He’s Got Style JW
3.  Castlerose A Shropshire Lad JW ShCM
4.  Castlerose Northern Soul
5.  Jaelis Mystique Clear Skies

1.  Keycharm Artic Queen With Gordil   
2.  Doonlodge Demora
3.  Marsula Nikkoletta
4.  
5.

7.  Post Graduate Dog (2)

22. Post Graduate Bitch (4,2a)










1.  Iliad Isle Spy
2.  Tachnamadra Toffee Apple
3.  
4.  
5.  

1.  Iliad Illusive Gold At Shebaville   
2.  Dandlewood Artemis Arrow  
3.  Gordil Good Time Girl
4.  Ontoco Lunar Eclipse At Chalynwood
5.  

8. Limit Dog (1,1a)

23. Limit Bitch (3,2a)







1.  Pepperhill In The Moment At Valjon  
2.  
3.   
4.   
5.  

1.  Herds Hallicia At Iliad
2.  
3.  
4.  
5.

9. Open Dog (4)

24. Open Bitch (4,2a)









1.  Ch Degallo The Vindicator At Rowancrest JW  BD & RBIS
2.  CIB SE DK LUX CH Lundecock’s Surprise Packet
3.  CZ Ch Sandwick Turn Back Time At Highbrook
4.  Tachnamadra Toffee Apple
5.

1.  Ch Willowgarth Tangerine Lace At Mohnesee JW ShCM
 
      BB & BIS
2.  Dippersmoor Joie De Vivre At Sandwick RBB
3. NL Ch Lundecock’s Keep Your Knickers On
4.  Jaelis Mystique Reflection JW
5.  

10. Veteran Dog (2,1a)

25. Veteran Bitch (3,1a)




1.  Sandiacre Set In Ice  BVD
2.  Edglonian Lets Rock At Bleatarn
3.   
4.
5.

1.  Ch Shebaville Saucy Secret At Iliad JW  BVB & BVIS
2.  Chalynwood Chumani
3.  Jaelis Mystique Gemstone
4.  
5.  

11. Special Open Dog (Sable/White)  (4)

26. Special Open Bitch (Sable/White)  (2,1a)







1.  CIB SE DK LUX CH Lundecock’s Surprise Packet
2.  Solyric Inaugural Gold
3.  Tachnamadra Toffee Apple
4.  Edglonian Lets Rock At Bleatarn
5.  

1.  Sanscott Sweet Serenity At Mohnesee JW
2.  Doonlodge Demora
3.  
4.   
5.

12. Special Open Dog  (Tricolour, Black & Tan or Black & White)       (3)

27.  Special Open Bitch (Tricolour, Black & Tan or Black &         White) (3)











1.  Sandwick Stagelight   RBD
2.  Ch Marsula Shogun JW ShCM (imp Aus)
3.  Pepperhill In The Moment At Valjon
4.
5.

1.  Mohnesee Secret Pearl At Shebaville  
2.  Gordil Good Time Girl
3.  Ontoco Lunar Eclipse At Chalynwood
4.
5.

13. Special Open Dog (Blue Merle)   (2)

28.  Special Open Bitch (Blue Merle)  (0)













1.  Castlerose Northern Soul
2.  Jaelis Mystique Clear Skies
3.
4.
5.

1.   
2.  
3.  
4.  
5.

14. Special Open Dog  (Bred By Exhibitor) (2,1a)

29. Special Open Bitch (Bred By Exhibitor)  (5a)








1.  Silver Coin
2.  Solyric Inaugural Gold
3.
4.
5.

1.  
2.  
3.  
4.  
5.

15. Special Open Dog  (Not Bred By Exhibitor)  (3)

30.  Special Open Bitch  (Not Bred By Exhibitor)  (1)










1.  Pepperhill In The Moment At Valjon  
2.  Castlerose A Shropshire Lad JW ShCM
3.  Tachnamadra Toffee Apple
4.  
5.

1.  Iliad Isla Dreams
2.  
3.
4.
5.