© The Shetland Sheepdog Club of North Wales 2000 - 2017  
Site design & maintenance by Jane Edwards




No entries




1. Minor Puppy Dog

16. Minor Puppy Bitch (2)


1. Lianbray Lorelei

2. Lanteague Stage Whisper at
    Lochkaren

2. Puppy Dog (1)

1.  Castlerose Star Turn BPD






17. Puppy Bitch (3)


1. Shelridge Shantilly Lace at Lianbray
    
BPB & BPIS     

2. Balidorn Solitude

3. Doonelodge Demora

4. Herds Hopefully




3. Junior Dog (3, 1a)


1. Castlerose A Shropshire Lad

2. Tachnamadra Toffee Apple

 

18. Junior Bitch (4,1a)

1. Smiddyshaw I’ll B There For U

2. Shellamoyed She’s The One

3. Iliad Illusive Gold at Shebaville







No entries



4. Maiden Dog

19. Maiden Bitch (5)


1. Lythwood Sweetheart


2. Lianbray Lorelei


3. Balidorn Solitude


4. Doonlodge Demora





No entries



5. Novice Dog

20. Novice Bitch (4)


1. Shelridge Shantilly Lace at
    Lianbray  
BPB & BPIS


2. Lythwood Sweetheart






6. Graduate Dog (2, 1a)

1. Tachnamadra Toffee Apple






21.Graduate Bitch (5)

1. Blue Moonlight Shadow  AR0905307

2. Mohnesee Diamonds ‘N’ Pearls JW

3. Mohnesee Secret Pearl at
    Shebaville

4. Sheltysham Medley of Dreams

5. Ontoco Lunar Eclipse at Chalynwood







7. Postgraduate Dog (3, 1a)

1. Sanscott Victor Silvester
    With Mohnesee  JW  
RBD

2. Sandwick Turn Back Time

22. Post Graduate Bitch (5)


  1. Janetstown Je Suis JW


2. Herds Hallicia at Iliad


3. Jaelis Mystique Reflection JW


4. Mistyisle Simoncelli’s Star


5. Simcourt The Show Must Go On at
    Smiddyshaw








8. Limit Dog (3)

1. Herds Humphrey JW

2. Balidorn Bo Didley at
   Foxstone

3. Puncknowle Golden Sunlight
   at Kiemont JW






23. Limit Bitch (4)


1. Willowgarth Tangerine Lace at
    Mohnesee JW   
BB & BIS

2. Bramblecroft Esmie JW  RBB

3. Lucky Liaison at Lianbray ShCM

4. Tri ‘N Stop Me at Mistyisle





9. Open Dog (1)

1.  IR Ch Fearnach Blue
    Rhapsody at Cluainultaigh

    3809CX  BD & RBIS  





24. Open Bitch (4)


1. Shebaville Saucy Secret at Iliad JW

2. Ch Herds Hallelujah JW

 

3. Smiddyshaw Relight My Fire ShCM


4. Castlerose Cassiopeia










10. Veteran Dog (1a)

25. Veteran Bitch (4)


1. Ch Herds Homeweave at Highbrook
    
BVB & BVIS  

2. Jaelis Mystique Gemstone

3. Chalynwood Chumani

4. Balidorn Mixed Emotions ShCM






11. Special Open Dog (Sable/White)  (3, 1a)

1. Balidorn Bo Didley at
   Foxstone

2. Tachnamadra Toffee Apple


26. Special Open Bitch (Sable/White)  (2)  

1. Jaelis Mystique Reflection JW

2. Lucky Liaison at Lianbray





12. Special Open Dog (Tricolour, Black & Tan or Black & White)
(1a)



27. Special Open Bitch
     (Tricolour, Black & Tan or
       Black & White)  (5, 1a)


1. Mohnesee Secret Pearl at
     Shebaville


2. Mistyisle Simoncelli’s Star


3. Sheltysham Medley of Dreams


4. Ontoco Lunar Eclipse at Chalynwood








13. Special Open Dog (Blue Merle)
       (1)


1. Castlerose Spiritmaster JW ShCM


28. Special Open Bitch (Blue
       Merle)  (2, 1a)


1. Iliad Isablue Bear





No entries


14. Special Open Dog (Bred by
       Exhibitor)

29. Special Open Bitch (Bred
      by Exhibitor)  (3, 1a)


1. Bramblecroft Esmie JW  RBB

2. Chalynwood Chumani





15. Special Open Dog (Not Bred by Exhibitor) (3)


1. Midday Sun at Lochkaren JW

2. Balidorn Bo Diddley at
    Foxstone

3. Tachnamadra Toffee Apple


30. Special Open Bitch (Not
      Bred by Exhibitor)  (3, 1a)

1. Janetstown Je Suis JW

2. Iliad Illusive Gold at Shebaville


List of exhibitors Back to Show Results  Back to Show Results  List of exhibitors


Summer open show - Saturday 6 August 2016

Judge:  Ms Karen Lee Durant (Neraklee)

 Best bitches

Best in Show

Best Dogs

Best bitch & BIS
Willowgarth Tangerine Lace at Mohnesee  JW

Reserve Best Bitch
Bramblecroft Esmie JW

Best Dog & RBIS
IR Ch Fearnach Blue Rhapsody at Cluainultaigh 3809CX

Reserve Best Dog
Sanscott Victor Silvester
    With Mohnesee  JW

Best Puppy Bitch & BPIS
Shelridge Shantilly Lace at Lianbray

Best Veteran Bitch & BVIS
Ch Herds Homeweave at Highbrook

Best Puppy Dog
Castlerose Star Turn

Best Junior Handler