© The Shetland Sheepdog Club of North Wales 2000 - 2019  
Site design & maintenance by Jane Edwards

© The Shetland Sheepdog Club of North Wales 2000 - 2019  
Site design & maintenance by Jane Edwards


Open show - Saturday 13 April 2019

Judge:  Mrs D Fisher (Shellamoyed)

Best in show line up L-R:  


Best Dogs 
BPD  Rannerdale Showmaster
BD & RBIS  Guxel Golden Ringer From Amethrickeh
RBD  Rannerdale The Entertainer
BVD  Edglonian Lets Rock At Bleatarn

Best Bitches  

BPB & BPIS  Shelegian Ring O’Bells At Amethrickeh   

BB & BIS  Ch Rannerdale Queen O’The North JW

RBB   Ch Willowgarth Tangerine Lace At Mohnesee JW ShCh

BVB & BVIS  Ch Shebaville Saucy Secret At Iliad JW




1. Minor Puppy (6-9 months) Dog  (3, 1a)

16. Minor Puppy (6-9 months) Bitch  (5,1)


1.  Rannerdale Showmaster  BPD
2.  Omar Sharif De Moorstile
3.   Philhope Total Devotion
4.
5.

1.  Shelegian Ring O’Bells At Amethrickeh  BPB & BPIS
2.  Rannerdale The Showgirl
3.  Eglonian Blue Belle
4.  Scottypops Stargazer
5.

2. Puppy (6-12 months) Dog  (1a)

17. Puppy (6-12 months) Bitch  (2)



1.  
2.  
3.  
4.
5.

1.  Shelcrest River Of Dreams
2.  Scottypops Stargazer
3.  
4.  
5.


3. Junior (6-18 months) Dog  (4)

18. Junior (6-18 months) Bitch  (2)









   

1.   Highbrook Hobnob JW
2.   Balidorn Black Spice
3.   Balidorn Rock Star
4.   Richmaus Ted Boy
5.   

1.  Shelcrest River Of Dreams
2.  Bleatarn Gee Wizz
3.  
4.  
5.  

4.  Maiden Dog (2)

19. Maiden Bitch (3,1)





No photo available

1.  Philhope Total Devotion  
2.  Richmaus Ted Boy
3.  
4.
5.

1.  Shelcrest River Of Dreams
2.  Edglonian Blue Belle  
3.  Scottypops Stargazer
4.  
5.

5.  Novice Dog (1, 1a)

20.  Novice Bitch (5, 1a)










1.  Richmaus Ted Boy
2.   
3.  
4.   
5.

1.  Shelegian Ring O’Bells At Amethrickeh
2.  Shadowess Eternal Dream
3.  Solyric Initial Gold At Shebamiro
4.  Edglonian Blue Belle
5.  Scottypops Stargazer

6.  Graduate Dog (3)

21. Graduate Bitch (5)












                             

1.  Lanteague Gold Sovereign At Lochkaren JW
2.  Castlerose A Shropshire Lad JW ShCM
3.   
4.
5.

1.  Mohnesee Sweet Dreams JW  
2.  Solyric Original Gold
3.  Shadowess Eternal Spirit
4.  Bleatarn Chantilly Lace
5.  Solyric Initial Gold At Shebamiro

7.  Post Graduate Dog (1, 1a)

22. Post Graduate Bitch (4, 1a)










1.  Silver Coin
2.  
3.  
4.  
5.  

1.  Rowancrest Moonlight Dream   
2.  Milesend Sea Pearl
3.  Iliad Illusive Gold At Shebaville
4.  Foxstones Lil Bit Dreamy
5.  

8. Limit Dog (3,1)

23. Limit Bitch (3, 1a)







1.  Guxel Golden Ringer From Amethrickeh  BD & RBIS
2.  Pepperhill In The Moment At Valjon
3.  Highbrook He’s Got Style JW  
4.  Conorvean Tonkin  
5.  

1.  Jaelis Mystique Reflection JW     
2.  Herds Hallicia At Iliad  
3.  Ontoco Lunar Eclipse At Chalynwood  
4.  
5.

9. Open Dog (1, 1a)

24. Open Bitch (3)












1.  Rannerdale The Entertainer  RBD
2.   
3.  
4.  
5.

1. Ch Willowgarth Tangerine Lace At Mohnesee JW ShCM RBB
2. Janetstown Je Suis JW ShCM
3.  Mistyisle Simoncelli’s Star
4.  
5.  

10. Veteran Dog (2, 1a)

25. Veteran Bitch (5, 1a)





No photo available


1.  Edglonian Lets Rock At Bleatarn  BVD
2.  Melcette A Thousand Stars At Benravia
3.   
4.
5.

1.  Ch Shebaville Saucy Secret At Iliad JW  BVB & BVIS
2.  Tri ‘N’ Stop Me At Mistyisle
3.  Lucky Liaison At Lianbray ShCM
4.  Chalynwood Chumani
5.  Mohnesee’s Pandemonium

11. Special Open Dog (Sable/White)  (3)

26. Special Open Bitch (Sable/White)  (3, 1a)






1.  Solyric Inaugural Gold JW
2.  Balidorn Rock Star
3.  Conorvean Cazier
4.  
5.  

1.  Mohnesee Millybelle JW
2.  Janetstown Je Suis JW ShCM
3.  Foxstones Lil Bit Dreamy
4.   
5.

12. Special Open Dog  (Tricolour, Black & Tan or Black & White)       (3)

27.  Special Open Bitch (Tricolour, Black & Tan or Black &         White) (3, 1a)













1.  Pepperhill In The Moment At Valjon
2.  Cz Ch Sandwick Turn Back Time At Highbrook
3.  Omar Sharif De Moorstile
4.
5.

1.  Mistyisle Simoncelli’s Star
2.  Mohnesee Secret Pearl At Shebaville   
3. Ontoco Lunar Eclipse At Chalynwood
4.
5.

13. Special Open Dog (Blue Merle)   (1, 1a)

28.  Special Open Bitch (Blue Merle)  (1)













1.  Melcette A Thousand Stars At Benravia
2.  
3.
4.
5.

1.   Mohnesee Diamonds ‘n’ Pearls JW  
2.   
3.  
4.  
5.

14. Special Open Dog  (Bred By Exhibitor) (2)

29. Special Open Bitch (Bred By Exhibitor)  (3, 1a)







1.  Silver Coin
2.  Solyric Inaugural Gold JW
3.
4.
5.

1.  Ch Rannerdale Queen O’The North JW  BB & BIS
2.  Shelcrest River Of Dreams
3.  Mohnesee Diamonds ‘n’ Pearls JW
4.  
5.

15. Special Open Dog  (Not Bred By Exhibitor)  (3)

30.  Special Open Bitch  (Not Bred By Exhibitor)  (3)










1.  Balidorn Rock Star
2.  Castlerose A Shropshire Lad JW ShCM
3.  Conorvean Tonkin
4.  
5.

1.  Sanscott Sweet Serenity At Mohnesee JW
2.  Solyric Initial Gold At Shebamiro
3.  Foxstones Lil Bit Dreamy
4.
5.


 

Best in show line up:
BPIS Shelegian Ring O’Bells At Amethrickeh, BB & BIS Ch Rannerdale Queen O’The North JW  
BD & RBIS Guxel Golden Ringer From Amethrickeh  BVB & BVIS  Ch Shebaville Saucy Secret At Iliad JW