© The Shetland Sheepdog Club of North Wales 2000 - 2018  
Site design & maintenance by Jane Edwards


Listing of Exhibitors – Championship show 10 November 2018


THANK YOU  
40
TH Anniversary Show

The Officers and Committee of SSCNW would like to thank all who have helped with this show and particularly the following for their kind donations:

Mrs N Jardine for £10 For Best Tri Dog and Bitch and a bottle of “Bubbly”

Nilaqueuk for donation of Specials

Paula Sapsford Two brushes-Junior Classes

2 Christmas tree Sheltie Decorations Barbara McLeod -Min Puppys

Pat Styles Two Leads -Puppies-(See FB for info Ragollie Beardies)

3 Jigsaws Lana Robinson Lavika Shelties       Ruth Dunn (Shellery)Calico bags for Class Winners

Kim Mc Lintoc Foxstone Shelties Suncatchers -Class winners Lanterns for Main Winners

Jean and Alison Lycett Dog Biscuits Hilary Gamble for cake Artwork

Mrs J Rutterford £100 from the Estate of Mrs O G Jones

And donations from Miss J Roberts, Mrs G Bray, Mrs M Glover Guest, Mrs M Lee, Mrs and Miss Lycett, Mmes Withers and Thornley, Miss M E Benstead and Mrs and Miss Jones


Barnett Mr & Mrs L. C. & D. L 31, Trentbridge Coalville Leics   LE67 4EE 01530 483847

1 CH RAINWAY CRYSTAL STAR JW ( Hillhead Blue Star X Seavall Tabitha for Rainway ) 10/02/2009 B Br. Exh Class 29  

Barnett & Mrs J. Hardman Mr & Mrs L. C. & D. L 31, Trentbridge Coalville Leics   LE67 4EE 01530 483847

2 RAINWAY RETURNING TO SEAVALL JW ( Ch Blenmerrow Melveen Making Waves JW X Seavall Tabitha for Rainway ) 23/03/2010 B Br. Mr & Mrs Barnett Class 27  

Barrowclough Mrs L. & Mr D. 177, Preston New Road, Churchtown Southport    PR9 8NS 07789825767

3 SHADOWESS ETERNAL SPIRIT ( Lythwood Salopian X Milesend Millicent ) 04/10/2017 B Br. Exh Class 18  

4 SHADOWESS ETERNAL DREAM ( Lythwood Salopian X Milesend Millicent ) 04/10/2017 B Br. Exh Class 18  

5 MILESEND MUSICAL LADY ( Eljetia Valentine Price of Milesend X Milesend Sea queen ) 12/12/2008 B Br. Mrs J Miles Class 26  

Bendelow Mrs H. M. H. Amethrickeh 93, Welland Crescent Elsecar, Barnsley, Yorkshire S74 8AE 01226934178

6 GUXEL GOLDEN RINGER FROM AMETHRICKEH ( Ch Lafitte De Moorstile Chez Shelridge JW X Amethrickeh Alluring Lady ) 09/07/2017 D Br. Mr & Mrs Heels Class 3  

Benstead Miss M. E.  The Rookery Bungalow Beguildy Knighton   LD7 1YU 01547510109

7 CH SANDIACRE SEA OF STARS AT BENRAVIA JW.SHCM ( Ch Milesend Nightforce X Ch Francehill Icemaiden ) 13/09/2009 D Br. Mrs S Wigglesworth Classes 11 14

Bladon Mrs D. 12, Edge Lane, Thornton Merseyside   L23 4TQ 0151924 9941

8 KIEMONT ANGEL`S DELIGHT ( Shellamoyed Showstopper X Shellamoyed She`s the One ) 20/06/2017 B Br. Exh Classes 18 19 21

9 SHELLAMOYED SHE`S THE ONE ( Shellamoyed the Statesman X Shellamoyed Sheraleigh ) 12/07/2015 B Br. D. Fisher Class 24  

Botham Mrs M. E.  The Cherries, Benllech, Anglesey   LL74 8SR 01248 852029

10 BALIDORN BLACK SPICE ( Balidorn Bo Diddley X Balidorn Hot Spice ) 04/03/2018 D Br. Exh Classes 1 15

Bray Mrs G. Wallers Green House Hereford Road Ledbury Herefordshire  HR8 2PX 01531 670 708

11 CH LIANBRAY LOTHARIO JW ( Ch Willowgarth Baileys Gold SHCM X Rushcombe Strike at Light for Lianbray ) 06/07/2016 D Br. Exh Class 10  

Bray Mrs G. Wallers Green House Hereford Road Ledbury Herefordshire  HR8 2PX 01531 670 708

12 LIANBRAY LORELEI JW ( Ch Stevelyn Coppersmith at Malaroc JW X Lianbray Love Story JW ) 15/01/2016 B Br. Exh Class 22  

13 LIANBRAY LACED WITH GOLD ( Ch Stevelyn Coppersmith at Malaroc JW X Shelridge Shantilly Lace at Lianbray JW ) 20/06/2018 B Br. Exh  NFC  

Bywater Mrs M. Details witheld at request of exhibitor       

14 LUNDECOCK`S COVER GIRL WITH TACHNAMADRA ( FI SE DK U Ch Tachnamadra the Designer X Lundecock`s Saucy Madam ) 01/04/2015 B Br. J.Andersson & U Nordieng Class 24  

15 CH TACHNAMADRA EVISU ( Ch Japaro By Design X Tachnamadra Time Will Tell ) 14/11/2009 B Br. Exh Class 26  

16 TACHNAMADRA NEW LOOK ( Chalmoor Look at Me X Ch Tachnamadra Evisu ) 15/10/2015 B Br. Exh Class 28  

Chatterley Miss S. 35, Ryestone Drive, Ripponden Sowerby Bridge   HX6 4JW 07960289364

17 SILVER COIN ( Sandwick Turn Back Time at Highbrook X Chalmoor Angel Eyes at Chattersons ) 15/04/2016 D Br. Exh Class 7  

Clubley Mrs R. Mossvale 86, South Street, Mosborough, Sheffield  S20 5DF 0114 3277909

18 MOSSVALE FROSTY MOON ( Ch Mistmere Blackthorne at Shelridge X Mossvale Cristal Moon ) 31/10/2012 D Br. Exh Classes 10 14

19 MOSSVALE BLUE STAR ( Mossvale Midnight Shadow X Mossvale Shining Star ) 24/11/2017 B Br. Exh Classes 17 21 29

20 MOSSVALE NIGHT STAR ( Mossvale Midnight Shadow X Mossvale Shining Star ) 24/11/2017 B Br. Exh Classes 17 18 28

Daniels & Taylor & Miss S Mrs M 14, Wensley Road,  Woodthorpe  Nottingham   NG5 4JT 01159524888

21 PEPPERHILL CRUISE CONTROL ( Ch Mistmere Blackthorn At Shelridge JW X Pepperhill Miss Peggotty ) 14/07/2016 D Br. Exh Class 7  

22 PEPPERHILL CODE BLACK ( Chalmoor Look at Me X Ch Pepperhill Kicks `n Flicks JW ) 03/07/2018 D Br. Exh  NFC  


Dawson Mrs P.A. 50 Brick Kiln Lane, Rufford, Ormskirk   L40 1SZ 01704 822332

23 SHELLAMOYED SIMPLY HEAVEN  ( Marsula Shogun JW ShCM X Shellamoyed My Blue Heaven JW  ) 20/05/2016 B Br. Mrs D Fisher Class 20  

Deveson Mrs M F  Carsingdale House Hognaston Ashbourne  Derbyshire DE6 1PW 01335 372011

24 MILESEND SEA PEARL ( Ch Milesend Nightforce X Milesend Sea Maiden ) 10/05/2016 B Br. Mrs J Miles Classes 25 27

25 JANETSTOWN JE SUIS JW SHCM ( CH Philhope Star Struck X Janetstown Jenerous ) 29/09/2014 B Br. Mrs J. Moody  NFC  

26 LUCKY LIAISON AT LIANBRAY SHCM ( Mohnesee Mr Palmer JW X Juxondale Dream on ) 21/11/2010 B Br. Mrs K Davis  NFC  

Dixon Mrs S. 8, Wallaceneuk  Kelso Scottish Borders   TD5 8BR 01573224319

27 TACHNAMADRA TOFFEE APPLE ( Felthorn Jazz Singer JW X Speedlines I walk the Line at Tachnamadra Imp Swe ) 21/04/2015 D Br. M. Bywater Classes 8 10 12

Dunn R. Mrs Details witheld at request of exhibitor       

28 NERAKLEE CHARDONNAY AT SHELLERY ( Shelridge Sangiovese JW X Shougies Demi at Neraklee ) 12/02/2015 B Br. Mrs K Durant Class 24  

Durr Dr S. Details witheld at request of exhibitor       

29 KESALKO GOLDEN LEGACY ( Castlerose Talk of the Devil X Milwyr The Duchess of Kesalko ) 05/04/2013 D Br. Cummings  NFC  

Durrant Miss K.  Details witheld at request of exhibitor       

30 SHOUGIES WINTER WIZARD AT NERAKLEE ( Ch Shemist Black Wizard X Chazey Far From Frosty with Shougie ) 26/06/2017 D Br. Mrs J Dias Classes 3 4 14

Edwards Mr & Mrs J. Castlerose, Tilstock Lane, Prees Heath, Whitchurch, Shropshire. SY13 3JP 01948 667708

31 CASTLEROSE SPIRITMASTER JW SHCM ( Malaroc The Master Clown X Castlerose Madame Arcati JW ) 19/09/2011 D Br. Exh Class 14  

Elder Mr & Mrs I. & A. 4, Westgate Cottage, Coaltown of Balgonie Glenrothes Fife  KY7 6HL 01592 771735

32 ELLENYORN EVITA ( Ch Japaro on the Razzle at Ellenyorn X Ellenyorn Gem or Cara ) 29/09/2017 B Br. Exh Class 18  

33 ELLENYORN GEM OF CARA ( Ch Ellenyorn Northern Star JW X Ellenyorn Tanzanite ) 13/05/2012 B Br. J & I Inglis Class 25  

Fisher Mrs D. Shellamoyed 11, Willowfield Road, Morecambe, Lancs  LA3 2HF 01524 851239

34 SHELLAMOYED MADE IN HEAVEN ( Fearnach Don`t Stop me Now (Ire Imp) X Shellamoyed My Blue Heaven ) 25/02/2018 B Br. Exh Classes 18 20

35 SHELLAMOYED MY BLUE HEAVEN JW ( Tri to Die for At Shellamoyed X Ch Shellamoyed Heavenly Blue ) 22/08/2014 B Br. Exh Class 25  

Fitz-Harris Miss H 17, Cannon Walk, Denton Manchester   M34 6JL 01613126553

36 ABUELA CAED MILE FAILTE ( Ch Degallo The Vindicator at Rowancrest X Abuela`s Dicey Reilly ) 23/11/2016 B Br. Exh Classes 19 22

Forbes Miss F.M.A. Wellneuk 22,  Forest Road, Kintore Inverurie Aberdeenshire AB51 0XG 01467 632019

37 WELLNEUK DANCING FLAME JW SHCM ( Ch Philhope Star Struck X Wellneuk Miss Mischief ) 03/07/2016 B Br. Exh Class 22  

38 WELLNEUK DANCING WATERS JW SHCM ( Ch Rannerdasle Bugsy Malone X Wellneuk Laced with Fire ) 06/03/2011 B Br. Exh Class 26  

Forster-Cooper Mrs P. Sheltysham Forty Foot Bank Ramsey Cambs  PE26 2KS 01354 677355

39 SHELTYSHAM BURNISHED GOLD ( Jontygray Gilt Edged for Franmead X Sheltysham Miss Medley ) 15/02/2015 D Br. Exh Class 9  

40 SHELTYSHAM MIDNIGHT LADY ( Sheltysham Night Song at Alnmal X Sheltysham Gold Varnish ) 28/03/2018 B Br. Exh Classes 16 17 20

41 SHELTYSHAM FALLEN ANGEL ( Sheltysham Night Song at Alnmal X Sheltysham Gold Varnish ) 28/03/2018 B Br. Exh Classes 16 17 20

42 SHELTYSHAM FLY BY KNIGHT ( Sheltysham Night Song at Alnmac X Sheltysham Gold Varnish )  B Br. Exh  NFC  

43 SHELTYSHAM SHOCKIN SHOW OFF ( Sheltysham Shockin Snob X Sheltysham Space Spels )  B Br. Exh  NFC  

Froggett Miss S. Details witheld at request of exhibitor       

44 HIGHBROOK HYPERICUM ( Ch Lianbray Lothario X Highbrook Hot Fiz ) 07/01/2018 B Br. L. & K. Goodwin  NFC  

Gamble Miss H. Details witheld at request of exhibitor       

45 SOLYRIC INAUGURAL GOLD JW ( Ch Willowgarth Baileys Gold ShCM X Balidorn Solitude at Solyric JW ) 08/09/2017 D Br. Exh Classes 3 4 12

46 SOLYRIC ORIGINAL GOLD ( Ch Willowgarth Baileys Gold ShCM X Balidorn Solitude at Solyric JW ) 08/09/2017 B Br. Exh Classes 18 19 21

47 BALIDORN SOLITUDE AT SOLYRIC  JW ( Balidorn Bushman ShCM X Balidorn Solitaire ) 25/10/2015 B Br. Mrs M Botham Classes 22 27

48 TACHNAMADRA TUBEROSE ( Ch Lythwood Sixsmith X Tachnamadra Time Will Tell  ) 15/05/2005 B Br. M. Bywater  NFC  

49 SOLYRIC CREATION IN GOLD ( Ch Willowgarth Baileys Gold ShCM X Balidorn Solitude at Solyric JW ) 08/09/2017 D Br. Exh  NFC  

Gatheral Miss M. G. Masarak Over Dinsdale Darlington. Co. Durham  DL2 1PW 01325333103

50  HERDS HALLUCINATION JW ( Erjon Hand in Hand X Maryville Stormwarning ) 09/11/2010 B Br. Exh Class 25  

Glover-Guest Mrs M. Bella Vista Halfway Close Topcliffe Road Thirsk N.Yorks YO7 3HN 01845 577640

51 DOONELODGE I WILL SURVIVE ( Ch Highbrook Hot Heir X Nanny McPhee at Doonelodge ) 26/10/2018 B Br. Exh Class 20  

52 DOONELODGE DEMORA ( Herds Humphrey X Doonelodge Gangsters Moll ) 10/10/2015 B Br. Exh Classes 23 27

Goodwin Mr & Mrs K & L.A. 32a, The Drive. Roundhay, Leeds   LS8 1JH 0113 2370952

53 HIGHBROOK HOBNOB ( Ch Lianbray Lothario JW X Highbrook Hot Fizz ) 07/01/2018 D Br. Exh Class 2  

54 HIGHBROOK HE`S GOT STYLE JW ( Ch Stevlyn Coppersmith at Malaroc JW X Highbrook Hot Fizz ) 08/05/2016 D Br. Exh Class 8  

55 CH HIGHBROOK HOT HEIR JW ( Ch Highbrook Harlequin X Ch Rannerdale Some Like it Hot at Highbrook ) 30/10/2011 D Br. Exh Class 10  

56 CZ CH SANDWICK TURN BACK TIME AT HIGHBROOK ( Ch Highbrook Harlequin X Sandwick Twist of Fate JW ) 26/06/2014 D Br. Hardy Class 13  

Greenhill Mr & Mrs R. Mohnesee 17 Law St, West Bromwich,  W Mids. B71 1DY 07773072167

57 MOHNESEE DIAMONDS`N`PEARLS JW  ( Ch Shebaville Secret Mission X Sommerville Blue Perl at Mohnesee ) 22/10/2014 B Br. Exh Class 29  

Gruszka Mr & Mrs S. & D. Paddock Corner, The Street, Castle Eaton, Wiltshire  SN6 6JX 01285 810323

58 SAMPHREY MOONLIGHT SHADOW JW ( Samphrey Shadow Man ShCm X Samphrey Soul Diva ) 16/04/2010 D Br. Exh Class 11  

59 SAMPHREY SEA BREEZE ( Janetstown Juicemaster X Samphrey Soul Diva ) 24/10/2013 B Br. Exh Class 23  

60 SAMPHREY SHADES OF BLUE SHCM ( Samphrey Moon Shadow JW X Samphrey Bitta Sweet ) 17/10/2011 B Br. Exh Class 26  

Hardman Mrs J. A.  1, Donnington Court, South Gosforth Newcastle upon Tyne   NE3 1TP 991 2850925

61 SEAVALL TARAN ( Shenachie Night Jar X Seavall Treacle Toffee ) 06/05/2018 B Br. Exh Class 16  

Hardy Mrs J. 29, Smithfield Road, Market Drayton, Shropshire,   TF9 1EJ 01630 698003

62 SANDWICK FORTUNE SEEKER ( Lythwood Salopian     X Sandwick Twist of Fate JW ) 14/07/2015 D Br. Exh Class 10  

63 SANDWICK SILHOUETTE ( Sandwick Fortune Seeker X Sandwick Black Feather ) 28/01/2017 B Br. Exh Class 19  

64 DIPPERSMOOR JOIE DE VIVRE AT SANDWICK ( Int Esp Prt"Lavika Mirror Man JW X Ch Dippersmoor Noir Et Blanche ) 18/08/2014 B Br. Mrs B Tunnicliffe Class 28  

Hateley Mrs K.E. Mohnesee 36 Law St, West Bromwich,  W Mids. B71 1DZ. 07773072167

65 MOHNESEE SWEET DREAMS ( Willowgarth Toffee Crisp X Lanteague Seed Pearl ) 27/01/2018 B Br. Exh Class 17  

66 SANSCOTT SWEET SERENITY AT MOHNESEE   JW ( Ch Willowgarth Baileys Gold SHCM X Ch Sanscott Sweet City Woman JW ) 30/01/2017 B Br. Mrs S Moore Class 19  

67 MOHNESEE PETTICOAT LACE JW ( Sanscott Victor Silvester with Mohnesee JW X Willowgarth Golden Summer ) 30/03/2016 B Br. Exh Class 23  

Hill J. Dr Details witheld at request of exhibitor       

68 AUST CH HARTLY HOW ABOUT ME FOR MOLSON (IMP AUS) ( Aust Ch Louanda What About Me X Lyndream Words that Impress ) 14/01/2015 D  Br. Miss N. Pearson Class 10  

Hull Mrs G.M. Lizmark Lodge Mill Lane, Virley, Salcott, Maldon, Essex CM9 8HH 01621 860520

69 MOHNESEE DREAM DATE OF LIZMARK ( Willowgarth Toffee Crisp X Lanteague Seed Pearl ) 27/01/2018 D Br. K. Hately Class 2  

70 MOHNESEE QUEEN OF DIAMONDS OF LIZMARK ( Shebaville Secret Mission X Sommerville Blue Pearl at Mohnesee ) 02/02/2018 B Br. Mr & Mrs Greenhill Class 17  

Isdale Mr I, Viewdale Cottage Crookedshields Road, Cambuslang Glasgow Scotland G72 8YQ 01416410233

71 VIEWDALE SECRET HANDSHAKE ( Willowgarth aToffee Crisp X Viewdale Dream Time ) 14/04/2018 D Br. Exh Classes 1 5

72 VIEWDALE CUDDLY DUDLEY ( Arcot Time to Remember X Viewdale Time Piece ) 19/09/2016 D Br. Exh Class 8  

Jackson Mr & Mrs G & D.G. 28, Higher Gate Road,  Huncoat  Accrington, Lancashire  BB5 6LF 01254 392510

73 KEYCHARM ARTIC QUEEN WITH GORDIL ( Sommerville TriI Maccool X Shellomoyed Dancing On Ice ) 22/06/2015 B Br. Mrs S Heyhurst Class 22  

Jackson Mrs R. Cluain Ultaigh, 24, The Hawthorns, Bandon, County Cork Ireland  00353867375845

74 SHELLAMOYED THE KINGSMAN ( Shellamoyed the Statesman X Shellamoyed Sheraleigh ) 12/07/2015 D Br. Mrs D Fisher Class 8  

75 ROWANCREST MOONLIGHT DREAM ( Tri to Die for At Shellamoyed X Butterwell Lolika ) 07/06/2016 B Br. Mrs D Rowan Class 23  

Jacobs & Johnson Miss, Mr, & Miss, G E, R & W 31, Northcliffe Drive, Thornton Bradford   BD13 3EA 07852520404

76 WILLOWTHORN DREAM GAZER ( Dippersmoor Star Gazer By Tooralie X Willowthorn`s Chevron ) 1/7/2017 D Br. Exh Class 4  

Jones Mrs & Miss H.A & D.A. Stonehey Berthengam Holywell.   CH8 9BZ 01745560364

77 SHELLISLE BELLA MIA ( Glencharm Devil Moon X Chalmoor Silver Cascade of Shelisle ) 12/10/2010 B Br. Exh  NFC  

78 CHALMOOR SILVER CASCADE OF SHELLISLE ( Ch Shelridge Wishmaster X Chalmoor Star Queen ) 23/05/2007 B Br. Mr & Mrs Ambler  NFC  

Lee Mrs M. F. 14, Blazefield Close, Woore, Nr. Crewe Cheshire  CW3 9SU 01630647642

79 ONTOCO LUNAR ECLIPSE AT CHALYNWOOD ( Castlerose Spiritmaster JW ShCM X Rappatty Little Town Flirt of Ontoco ) 03/02/2015 B Br. Mrs S Jeenes Classes 22 23

80 CHALYNWOOD CHUMANI ( Ch Janetstown Jogalong JW X Eljetia Gypsy Queen at Chalnwood ShCM ) 14/05/2008 B Br. Exh Class 26  

Lycett Mrs & Miss J. & A. Illiad 2 Marsh Lane Fordhouses Wolverhampton W. Mids WV10 6RU 01902 787447

81 ILIAD ISLE SPY ( Ch Shebaville Secret Mission X Herds Hallicia at Iliad ) 21/04/2015 D Br. Exh Class 8  

82 HERDS HALLICIA AT ILIAD ( Int Ch Milesend Sky Walker X Maryville Storm Warning ) 09/09/2013 B Br. Gatheral Class 24  

83 CH SHEBAVILLE SAUCY SECRET AT ILIAD JW ( Ch Myndoc on a Mission X Shebaville Secret Love ) 06/06/2010 B Br. Mackie Class 26  

Mackie Mrs M.B. 3, Coatsgate Walk, Dovecotes Est. Pendeford,  Wolverhampton.  WV8 1XS 01902 750667

84 CH SHEBAVILLE SECRET MISSION ( Ch Myndoc on a Mission X Shebaville Secret Love ) 06/06/2010 D Br. Exh Class 11  

85 ILIAD ILLUSIVE GOLD AT SHEBAVILLE ( Ch Shebaville Secret Mission X Herds Hallicia at Iliad ) 21/04/2015 B Br. Mrs J & Miss Lycett Class 23  

86 MOHNESEE SECRET PEARL AT SHEBAVILLE ( Ch Shebaville Secret Mission X Sommerville Blue Pearl at Mohnesee ) 22/10/2014 B Br. Greenhill Class 24  

87 SHEBAVILLE SECRET LOVE ( Glyncharm Devil Moon X Shebaville Speckled Moth ) 17/06/2008 B Br. Exh  NFC  

Macleod Mrs B. 32, Milhouse Lane, Moreton, Wirral   CH46 6HN 0151 6050983

88 ILIAD ISLA DREAMS ( Ch Shebaville Secret Mission X Herds Hallicia at Iliad ) 21/04/2015 B Br. Mrs J & Miss Lycett Classes 20 23

Major C. Mrs Brookwood  Station Road, Strines New Mills  SK22 3AL 01663762175

89 MISTYISLE SIMONCELLI`S STAR ( Ch Edglonian Singin the Blues X Tri`n Stop Me At Mistyisle ) 24/04/2013 B Br. Venton Classes 24 28

McLintoc Mr & Mrs G & K Cabanau Dolwen, Abergele, Conwy, N. Wales LL22 8NW 01492680687

90 SHELLAMOYED SHOWSTOPPER ( Ch Stevlyn Coppersmith at Malaroc X Shellamoyed Sheraleigh ) 29/12/2012 D Br. D. Fisher Classes 10 12 15

Miley Mr & Mrs J. & K. 21, Hornby Road, Southport,    PR9 9XG 01704 231387

91 MILESEND MILLICENT ( Keycharm Black Shado of Milesend X Milesend Marthas Star ) 10/11/2015 B Br. J. Miles Class 22  

Mottram Mr & Mrs K.F. Squirrels Leap 4, The Woodlands Dorrington  Shropshire. SY5 7LG 01743 718965

92 LANTEAGUE GOLD SOVEREIGN AT LOCHKAREN JW ( Ch Willowgarth Baileys Gold SHCM X Willowgarth Crimson Dawn Over Lanteague ) 17/06/2017 D Br. S. Freeman Class 4  

93 MIDDAY SUN AT LOCHKAREN JW ( Ch Lythwood Starlight Express X Lavika Lead Time ) 15/06/2014 D Br. Mrs S Spencer Class 9  

94 LANTEAGUE STAGE WHISPER AT LOCHKAREN JW ( Ch Lythwood Starlight Express X Willowgarth Crimson Dawn Over Lanteague ) 27/01/2016 B Br. S. Freeman Class 22  

Officer Mrs A. 6, Lincoln Road, Hawarden  Deeside, Flintshire  CH5 3RW 01244 536926

95 CASTLEROSE A SHROPSHIRE LAD JW SHCM ( Lythwood Salopian X Castlerose  Foxy Lady ) 29/06/2015 D Br. Edwards Classes 7 15

Parkes Mrs J. 7,  Little Breck, Broadmeadows Alfreton, Derbyshire  DE55 3LX 07793140719

96 CH MILESEND GOLD TOKEN AT ELJETIA JW ( Eljetia Valentine Prince of Milesend X Ch Milesend Milkshake ) 10/08/2009 B Br. Mrs J Miles Class 26  

Pattinson Mr & Mrs J. 30, Rambling Way, Potten End, Berkhamstead, Herts  HP4 2SF 01442 876584

97 KYLEBURN MITHRAS ( Rainlor Razzmattaz X Kyleburn Ismene ) 07/03/2013 D Br. Mrs M Eaves Class 7  

98 KYLEBURN EVERLASTING DREAM ( Felthorn Jazz Singer JW X Hall of Dreams Leap of Faith to Kyleburn ) 11/12/2014 D Br. Mrs M Eaves Class 8  

99 KYLEBURN ACIS ( Mohnesse Bandmaster JW X Kyleburn Alcestis ) 26/06/2008 D Br. Mrs M Eaves Class 11  

Pierce Miss J. Details witheld at request of exhibitor       

100 PHILHOPE BUZZWORD ( Ch Philhope Star Struck X Philhope Perfect Buzz ) 05/10/2015 D Br. Exh Class 9  

101 PHILHOPE SKYLIGHT ( Ch Philhope Star Struck X Philhope Leading Light ) 11/05/2013 B Br. Exh Class 27  

108 ALNMAC MIDNIGHT FLYER ( Sheltysham Night Song at Alnmac X Sheltysham Briar Rose at Alnmac ) 21/10/2017 D Br. Exh Classes 3 4

109 SHELTYSHAM NUTBOX IN ALNMAC ( Sheltysham Rose Wood X Sheltysham Miss Medley ) 17/05/2016 D Br. P.Forster-Cooper Class 8  

Robinson Mrs  S. 40, Deer Park, Saltash, Cornwall,   PL12 6HE 01752 843536

110 LAVIKA ERJON WISH ME LUCK ( Ch Lavika Luminary X Lavika Lucky Me ) 05/05/2018 B Br. Jones and Blackburn Class 16  

111 LAVIKA LOVELY ME ( Ch Lavika Luminary X Erjon Happy Me at Lavika ) 29/09/2017 B Br. Exh Class 18  

112 LAVIKA SPRING QUEEN ( Ch Mistmere Blackthorn At Shelridge JW X Lavika Princess Celestia ) 08/04/2018 B Br. Exh Classes 20 21

113 LAVIKA BLACK BEAUTY JW ( Ch Mistmere Blackthorn At Shelridge JW X Lavika Princess Celestia ) 15/09/2016 B Br. Exh Class 24  

114 LAVIKA LUCKY STAR JW ( Ch Lythwood Starlight Express X Lavika Luky Charm ) 08/05/2015 B Br. Exh Class 25  

115 LAVIKA GOOD LUCK JW ( Ch Lythwood Starlight Express X Lavika Luky Charm ) 08/05/2015 B Br. Exh Class 27  

Rowan Mrs D. 22, Cross Lane, Stocksbridge, Sheffield.   S36 1AY 0114 2831928

116 CH ROWANCREST BLUE CHAMPAIGNE AT SHELLAMOYED JW ( Ch Shellamoyed Wizard of Oz X Butterwell Lolika ) 07/02/2015 D Br. Exh Class 29  

Rule Mr & Mrs D.R. & I.A. Bleatarn Shelties, The Bungalow, Lockers Bank, Staffs.  ST10 4HD 01889 507529

117 BLEATARN GEE WIZZ ( Edglonian The Wizard X Bleatarn Crystal Pebbles ) 26/02/2018 B Br. Exh Class 16  

118 BLEATARN CHANTILLY LACE ( Bleatarn Super Trooper X Bleatarn Crystal Pebbles ) 15/08/2016 B Br. Exh Class 20  

Rutterford Miss J. C. 6, Hallfields, Lakenheath, Suffolk   IP27 9LP 01842 861683

119 EVAD WHOUGONNACALL AT STORMHEAD ShCM ( Ch Rannderdale Ghostbuster X Evad Crystal Surprize JW ) 01/02/2010 D Br. Mr & Mrs Weller Classes 10 12

120 CH KELGROVE JUST BLUE AT STORMHEAD JW SHCM ( Foubeck Funtastic X Kelgrove Angel in Blue ) 06/03/2011 D Br. Mr J Reynolds Classes 11 14

Shaw Mrs & Miss J.S & E. 8, Glenwood Gardens, Lenzie Glasgow  Scotland G66 4JP 0141 775 1853

121 BRAMBLECROFT REEBA AT BLUEQUARRY ( Fearnach Don`t Stop me Now Colroy (IKC) X Bramblecroft Esmie JW ) 08/03/2018 B Br. Mrs M. Smith Classes 16 17

122 BLUEQUARRY PEARL BLUE ( Tri To Die For At Shellamoyed JW ShCM X Drumoyne Lass at Bluequarry ) 03/04/2015 B Br. Exh Class 25  

Spencer Mrs N. 198 Halton Road, Runcorn Cheshire   WA7 5RL 01928 590475

123 BALIDORN ROCK STAR  ( Balidorn Bo Diddley at Foxstone X Balidorn Solitaire ) 18/03/2018 D Br. Botham  Class 1  

Spencer & Edwards Mrs N & Mr & Mrs J.  198 Halton Road, Runcorn Cheshire   WA7 5RL 01928 590475

124 CASTLEROSE NORTHERN SOUL ( Sandwick Kirov X Castlerose Leap of Faith ) 09/08/2016 D Br. Edwards Class 7  

Stafford Miss C. Details witheld at request of exhibitor       

125 RANNERDALE QUEEN O`THE NORTH JW ( Ch Highrook Hot Heir JW X Rannerdale Lady Prunella ) 12/07/2016 B Br. Exh Class 25  

Stafford Mrs A.A. 30 Jericho Road Loop Road South Whitehaven  Cumbria CA28 6UB. 01946 61084

126 RANNERDALE THE ENTERTAINER ( Ch Highbrook Hot Heir JW X Rannerdale Lady Prunella ) 12/07/2016 D Br. Miss C J Stafford Class 9  

127 RANNERDALE LORD FAWLTY ( Ch Rannerdale Bugsy Malone X Rannerdale Lady Priscilla ) 15/04/2014 D Br. Exh Class 12  

128 RANNERDALE LADY PRUNELLA ( Ch Rannerdale Bugsy Malone X Rannerdale Lady Priscilla ) 15/04/2014 B Br. Exh Class 23  

Sutherland Mrs L. Penylan Farm Tainant Penycae Wrexham  LL14 1UG 01978844429

129 RICHMAUS TED BOY ( Navarrem Mr Sitces at Richmaus X Richmaus Mistress ) 01/11/2017 D Br. Mrs M Hardwick Classes 3 5

Tasker Mrs J. Plas Hafod, Trefonen Oswestry Shropshire  SY10 9DS 01691 654800

130 ILIAD ISLA MAGIC ( Ch Shebaville Secret Mission X Herds Hallicia at Iliad ) 21/04/2015 B Br. Lycett Classes 21 27

131 ILIAD  SKY ( no details given  X  )  B Br. Lycett  NFC  

Thompson Mrs V.M 53, Athol Drive, East Ham, Wirral   CH62 8DR 01513272283

132 BRAMBLECROFT BLUE MOON AT GLENCHARM JW ( Glencharm Devil Moon X Shellthorn Mirage at Bramblecroft ) 02/04/2006 B Br. Mrs M Smith  NFC  

133 GLENCHARM JASPER ( Hanburyhill Huckleberry at Shebaville X Glencharm Song at Twilight ) 15/11/2005 D Br. Exh  NFC  

134 IVYDALE LOVE TOKEN AT GLENCHARM ( Glencharm Devil Moon X Ivydale Sapphire ) 04/06/2009 B Br. Mrs C Williams  NFC  

135 KIEMONT MEADOW FLOWER AT GLENCHARM ( Shellamoyed Showstopper X Kiemonet Nutmeg Shadow at Shellamoyed ) 04/02/2014 B Br. Mr & Mrs Bladon  NFC  

Thornley Mr & Mrs R. D.  3, Lodge Cottages, Union Hill, Semer, Suffolk  IP7 6HW 01437 824076

136 SHELBROOK PANDORA WITH FELTHORN ( Mastermind at Shelridge X Shelbrook Cartier ) 28/03/2017 B Br. Mr N. Sycomore  Class 19  

Thornley & Withers Mms  B.A & M.C. 3, Lodge Cottages, Union Hill, Semer, Suffolk  IP7 6HW 01437 824076

137 MICHFIELDS FASHION GIRL ( Casheldor Kingfisher at Morestyle X Michfields Forget me Not ) 14/01/2018 B Br. Mrs C Mitchell Class 17  

138 MICHFIELDS COVER GIRL ( Casheldor Kingfisher at Morestyle X Michfields Forget me Not ) 14/01/2018 B Br. Mrs C Mitchell Class 20  

Tucker Mrs S.  26, Churchill Grove, Heckmondwike    WP16 0BW 07773595860

139 SANDIACRE SET IN ICE ( Ch Milesend Night Force X Ch Francehill Ice Maiden ) 13/09/2009 D Br. Mrs S Wigglesworth Class 11  

140 LETUCK DAISY DREAM ( Ch Willowgarth Baileys Gold X Letuck Lilly Mae ) 03/02/2018 B Br. Exh Classes 20 21

Venton Mrs G & Miss K 64, Tan-yr-Allt Ave., Mochdre, Colwyn Bay, N.Wales  LL28 5AW 01492 540811

141 TRI`N STOP ME AT MISTYISLE ( Benravia Black Ice X Seauro Abracadabra at Balidorn ) 01/05/2011 B Br. M. Botham Classes 26 30

142 LITTLE RED-CAP DU CHEMIN DES KORRIGANS (AUS.SH.)  ( Northbay`s Who Toad U Tryfecta X Sonrise Million Dollar Baby ) 24/05/2015 B Br. Dugay & Raynaud  NFC  

Walker S. Mrs Newholme" Thornton Le Moor Northallerton   DL7 9JD 01609 770531

143 TOORALIE`S OCHO RIOS ( Ch Marsula Shogun JW ShCM (IMP AUS) X Tooralie`s Kiss Me Honey ) 06/04/2018 D Br. Exh Classes 1 5

144 GOLLY GOSH DE MOORSTYLE AT TOORALIE (IMP FRA) ( Tooralie Checkmate X Enchanted De Moorstile ) 05/04/2011 D Br. S. Trillou Class 11  

145 CHANNERSWICK PENNYWISE ( Golly Gosh De Moorstyle at Tooralie  X Channerswick Penny Lane JW ) 11/04/2018 B Br. D. & J. Schofield Classes 16 20

146 TOORALIE`S NO NO NANETTE ( Blek Foks Shogun (imp Rus) X Tooralie`s Miss Molly ) 03/10/2017 B Br. Exh Class 18  

147 TOORALIE`S KISS ME HONEY ( Ch Herds Humphrey X Brilyn Betwitching ) 18/02/2015 B Br. Exh Class 24  

148 TOORALIE`S MATILDA ( Dippersmoor Stargazer By Tooralie ShCM X Brilyn Betwitching ) 27/03/2016 B Br. Exh Class 25  

Winfield Mrs V. 53, Oakroyd Ave., Potters Bar Herts   EN6 2RN 07885 966496

149 CAROLELEN CLASSIC STAR BY OAKCROFT ( Ch Oakcroft Star ForceJW X Carolelen Curtain Call ) 19/04/2017 B Br. Mrs C Trueman Class 19  

Withers Mrs M.C. Webbs End  Edies Lane  Leavenheath  Colchester, Essex  CO6 4PA 07957 161819

150 STANYDALE SHOT IN THE DARK JW ( Ch Mistmere Blackthorn at Shelridge X Stanydale Chocolate Muffin ) 20/10/2014 D  Br. P & A Stow & M Withers Class 13  

              151 NERAKLEE NAOMI ( Stanydale Shot in the Dark JW X Neraklee Chardonnay at Shelleary ) 03/06/2017 B Br. Ms K Durant Classes 18 28
Woolley Mrs V A  83, Valley Prospect,  Newark Notts,   NG24 4QN O1636672566
              152 PEPPERHILL IN THE MOMENT AT VALJON ( Ch Mistmere Blackthorne at Shelridge X Pepperhill Miss Peggartty ) 14/07/2016 D Br. Daniels & Taylor Classes
              8 12
             153 VALJON LIGHT IN THE DARKNESS ( Lirren Footlight at Auberswell X Prepare to Bedazzled at Valjon ) 02/09/2004 D Br. Exh  NFC  

Back to Ch show 10 November 2018