© The Shetland Sheepdog Club of North Wales 2000 - 2019  
Site design & maintenance by Jane Edwards




Listing of Exhibitors – Summer open show 3 August 2019


Back to Summer open show 2019     Home


Benstead Miss M. E. The Rookery Bungalow Beguildy Knighton   LD7 1YU 01547510152

1 BENRAVIA ICED DIAMOND ( Benravia Black Ice X Albanyrose Coz Im Worth it at Benravia ) 29/01/2015 D Br. Exh Classes 7 14

2 MELCETTE A THOUSAND STARS AT BENRAVIA ( Ch Sandiacre Sea of Stars atBenravia JW SHCM X Edgelonian On The Town with Melcette ) 16/02/2012 D Br. Mrs F Griffin Classes 9 13

3 ALBANYROSE HUMMING BIRD AT GLENSANDA ( Benravia Black Ice X Glensanda Go-Away Bird of Albanyrose ) 21/12/2011 B Br. Miss L Handley Classes 23 30

Botham Mrs M. E.  The Cherries, Benllech, Anglesey   LL74 8SR 01248 852029

4 BALIDORN BLACK SPICE ( Balidorn Bo Diddley at Foxstone X Balidorn Hot Spice ) 04/03/2018 D Br. Exh Class 3  

5 BALIDORN WINTER ROSE ( Shellamoyed Showstopper X Balidorn Foxstone`s Country Rose ) 22/11/2018 B Br. Exh Class 16  

Chatterley Miss S. 35, Ryestone Drive, Ripponden Sowerby Bridge   HX6 4JW 07960289364

6 SILVER COIN ( Sandwick Turn Back Time at Highbrook X Chalmoor Angel Eyes at Chattersons ) 15/04/2016 D Br. Exh Class 8  

Downes Mrs J. The Bungalow, Lower Sweeney Oswestry   SY10 8AD 01691 658368

7 MILWYR STARRY NIGHT ( Castlerose Star Turn X Milwyr Iridescent Pearl ) 26/10/2018 B Br. Exh Classes 17 18

8 MILWYR IRIDESCENT PEARL ( Sonymer Great Expectations at Kesalko X Castlerose The Marchioness of Milwyr ) 07/02/2012 B Br. Exh Class 25  

Dunn Mr & Mrs  A. 32, Norbury Avenue. Pelsall Walsall West Midlands  WS3 4NE 01922683931

9 BRILYN BACCARAT CRYSTAL TO BEECHMERE ( Sanscott Victor Silvester with Mohnesee X Brilyn Crystal Rose ) 18/11/2018 B Br. B. Hawkins Classes 16 17

Gamble Miss H. Details witheld at request of exhibitor       

10 SOLYRIC INAUGURAL GOLD JW ( Ch Willowgarth Baileys Gold ShCM X Balidorn Solitude at Solyric JW ) 08/09/2017 D Br. Exh Class 6  

11 SOLYRIC ORIGINAL GOLD ( Ch Willowgarth Baileys Gold ShCM X Balidorn Solitude at Solyric JW ) 08/09/2017 B Br. Exh Class 21  

12 BALIDORN SOLITUDE AT SOLYRIC  JW ( Balidorn Bushman ShCM X Balidorn Solitaire ) 25/10/2015 B Br. Mrs M Botham Class 40  

Glover-Guest Mrs M. Bella Vista Halfway Close Topcliffe Road Thirsk N.Yorks YO7 3HN 01845 577640

13 DOONELODGE DEMORA ( Ch Herds Humphrey X Doonelodge Gangsters Moll ) 10/10/2015 B Br. Exh Classes 23 29

Greenhill Mr R. Mohnesee 17 Law St, West Bromwich,  W Mids. B71 1DY 07773072167

14 MOHNESEE DIAMONDS`N`PEARLS JW  ( Ch Shebaville Secret Mission X Sommerville Blue Pearl at Mohnesee ) 22/10/2014 B Br. Exh Class 28  

Grice Mr & Mrs R. & J.  Details witheld at request of exhibitor       

15 TAKING A CHANCE AT JANARAY ( Ch Stevlyn Coppersmith at Malaroc X Sandwick Siren ) 02/04/2009 D Br. Grice & Mayhew Class 40  

16 SATIETY RETURNS TO SANDWICK ( Ch Stevlyn Coppersmith at Malaroc X Sandwick Siren ) 02/04/2009 D Br. Grice & Mayhew Class 40  

Hateley Mrs K.E. Mohnesee 36 Law St, West Bromwich,  W Mids. B71 1DZ. 07773072167

17 MOHNESEE SWEET DREAMS JW ( Willowgarth Toffee Crisp X Lanteague Seed Pearl ) 27/01/2018 B Br. Exh Class 21  

18 SANSCOTT SWEET SERENITY AT MOHNESEE JW ( Ch Willowgarth Baileys Gold ShCM X Ch Sanscott Sweet City Woman JW ) 30/01/2017 B Br. Moore Class 22  

19 MOHNESEE MILLYBELLE JW ( Willowgarth Toffee Crisp X Mohnesee Dancing Belle ) 28/08/2017 B Br. Exh Class 23  

20 CH WILLOWGARTH TANGERINE LACE AT MOHNESEE JW SHCM ( Ch Stevlyn Coppersmith at Malaroc JW X Ch Mohnesee Tangerine Dream at Willowgarth JW ) 06/09/2014 B Br. J. Stockden Class 26  

Isdale Mr I, Viewdale Cottage Crookedshields Road, Cambuslang Glasgow Scotland G72 8YQ 01416410233

21 VIEWDALE CUDDLY DUDLEY JW ( Arcot Time to Remember X Viewdale Time Piece ) 19/09/2016 D Br. Exh Class 7  

Jackson Mr & Mrs G & D.G. 28, Higher Gate Road,  Huncoat  Accrington, Lancashire  BB5 6LF 01254 392510

22 KEYCHARM ARTIC QUEEN WITH GORDIL ( Sommerville TriI Maccool X Shellomoyed Dancing On Ice ) 22/06/2015 B Br. Mrs S Heyhurst Class 22  

23 GORDIL GOOD TIME GIRL ( Ch Edglonian Singin The Blues X Elanmore Moonglow with Gordil ) 25/04/2012 B Br. Exh Class 25  

Jones Mrs & Miss H.A & D.A. Stonehey Berthengam Holywell.   CH8 9BZ 01745560364

24 SHELLISLE BELLA MIA ( Glencharm Devil Moon X Chalmoor Silver Cascade of Shelisle ) 12/10/2010 B Br. Exh Class 40  

25 CHALMOOR SILVER CASCADE OF SHELLISLE ( Ch Shelridge Wishmaster X Chalmoor Star Queen ) 23/05/2007 B Br. Mr & Mrs Ambler Class 40  

Lee Mrs M. F. 14, Blazefield Close, Woore, Nr. Crewe Cheshire  CW3 9SU 01630647642

26 ONTOCO LUNAR ECLIPSE AT CHALYNWOOD ( Castlerose Spiritmaster JW ShCM X Rappatty Little Town Flirt of Ontoco ) 03/02/2015 B Br. Mrs S Jeenes Classes 22 27

7 CHALYNWOOD CHUMANI ( Ch Janetstown Jogalong JW X Eljetia Gypsy Queen at Chalnwood ShCM ) 14/05/2008 B Br. Exh Classes 25 29

28 ELJETIA GYPSY QUEEN AT CHALYNWOOD SHCM ( Ch Shelridge Socrates X Ch Milesend Stormqueen ) 01/10/2003 B Br. Mrs J Parkes Class 40  

29 CHALYNWOOD HOT CHOCOLATE ( Ch Janetstown Jogalong JW X Eljetia Gypsy Queen at Chalnwood ShCM ) 14/05/2008 B Br. Exh Class 40  

Lycett Mrs & Miss J. & A. ILIAD 2 Marsh Lane Fordhouses Wolverhampton W. Mids WV10 6RU 01902 787447

30 ILIAD ISLE OF EWE ( Ch Lafitte De Moorstile Chez Shelridge JW (Imp Fra) X Iliad Isla Wishes ) 20/12/2018 D Br. Exh Class 1  

31 ILIAD ISLE DELIGHT ( Ch Lafitte De Moorstile Chez Shelridge JW (Imp Fra) X Iliad Isla Wishes ) 20/12/2018 D Br. Exh Class 5  

32 ILIAD ISLA WISHES ( Ch Shebaville Secret Mission X Herds Hallicia of Iliad ) 21/04/2015 B Br. Exh Class 21  

33 HERDS HALLICIA AT ILIAD ( Int Ch Milesend Sky Walker X Maryville Storm Warning ) 09/09/2013 B Br. Gatheral Class 23  

Mackie Mrs M.B. 3, Coatsgate Walk, Dovecotes Est. Pendeford,  Wolverhampton.  WV8 1XS 01902 750667

34 ILIAD ILLUSIVE GOLD AT SHEBAVILLE ( Ch Shebaville Secret Mission X Herds Hallicia at Iliad ) 21/04/2015 B Br. Mrs J & Miss Lycett Class 22  

35 MOHNESEE SECRET PEARL AT SHEBAVILLE ( Ch Shebaville Secret Mission X Sommerville Blue Pearl at Mohnesee ) 22/10/2014 B Br. Greenhill Class 27  

Macleod Mrs B. 32, Milhouse Lane, Moreton, Wirral   CH46 6HN 0151 6050983  

36 ILIAD ISLA DREAMS ( Ch Shebaville Secret Mission X Herds Hallicia at Iliad ) 21/04/2015 B Br. Mrs J & Miss Lycett Classes 19 20

Mottram Mr & Mrs K.F. Squirrels Leap 4, The Woodlands Dorrington  Shropshire. SY5 7LG 01743 718965

37 MOHNESEE SUCH A DREAM ( Willowgarth Toffee Crisp X Lanteague Seed Pearl ) 25/11/2018 B Br. K. Hateley Classes 19 20

38 LANTEAGUE STAGE WHISPER AT LOCHKAREN JW ( Ch Lythwood Starlight Express X Willowgarth Crimson Dawn Over Lanteague ) 27/01/2016 B Br. S. Freeman Class 21  

Officer Mrs A. 6, Lincoln Road, Hawarden  Deeside, Flintshire  CH5 3RW 01244 536926

39 CASTLEROSE A SHROPSHIRE LAD JW SHCM ( Lythwood Salopian X Castlerose  Foxy Lady ) 29/06/2015 D Br. Edwards Classes 7 11

Ritchie Mrs A & Mr M 25 Lexton Drive, Churchtown, Southport,  Lancs, PR9 8QP. 01704 505872  

40 JAELIS MYSTIQUE REFLECTION JW ( Ch Highbrook Hot Heir X Jaelis Mystique Daydream JW ) 02/08/2014 B Br. Exh Class 23  

41 JAELIS MYSTIQUE GEMSTONE ( Myndoc Bita Blue X Jaelis Mystique Gem ) 28/04/2008 B Br. Exh Class 25  

Rule Mr C.D. Bleatarn Shelties, The Bungalow, Lockers Bank, Staffs.  ST10 4HD 01889 507529

42 EDGLONIAN LETS ROCK AT BLEATARN ( Ch Blazefield Hard Rock Cafe at Edglonian X Edglonian Dare to Dream ) 22/01/2009 D Br. D Pearson Classes 10 15

Rule Mr & Mrs D.R. & I.A. Bleatarn Shelties, The Bungalow, Lockers Bank, Staffs.  ST10 4HD 01889 507529

43 BLEATARN GEE WIZZ ( Edglonian The Wizard X Bleatarn Crystal Pebbles ) 26/02/2018 B Br. Exh Class 18  

44 BLEATARN CHANTILLY LACE ( Bleatarn Super Trooper X Bleatarn Crystal Pebbles ) 15/08/2016 B Br. Exh Class 20  

Sapsford` P. Mrs 9, Dol Helyg, Talybont, Bangor   LL57 3YA 01248 355916

45 SHELCREST RIVER OF DREAMS ( Shellamoyed Showstopper X Sheltysham Medley of Dreams ) 16/06/2018 B Br. Exh Class 18  

Shaw Mrs & Miss J.S & E. 8, Glenwood Gardens, Lenzie Glasgow  Scotland G66 4JP 0141 775 1853

46 BRAMBLECROFT REEBA AT BLUEQUARRY ( Fearnach Don`t Stop me Now Colroy (IKC) X Bramblecroft Esmie JW ) 08/03/2018 B Br. Mrs M. Smith Classes 18 21

47 BLUEQUARRY PEARL BLUE ( Tri To Die For At Shellamoyed JW ShCM X Drumoyne Lass at Bluequarry ) 03/04/2015 B Br. Exh Classes 24 28

48 BLUEQUARRY SCOTTISH DANCE ( Tri To Die For At Shellamoyed JW ShCM X Drumoyne Lass at Bluequarry ) 05/01/2010 B Br. Exh Class 40  

49 DRUMOYNE LASS AT BLUEQUARRY ( Trinians Little Laddy X Trinians Beige Lass ) 10/12/2007 B Br. Mr K McAuley Class 40  

Spencer Mrs N. 198 Halton Road, Runcorn Cheshire   WA7 5RL 01928 590475

50 BALIDORN ROCK STAR  ( Balidorn Bo Diddley at Foxstone X Balidorn Solitaire ) 18/03/2018 D Br. Botham  Class 3  

51 CASTLEROSE NORTHERN SOUL ( Sandwick Kirov X Castlerose leap of Faith ) 09/08/2016 D Br. Mr & Mrs Edwards Class 6  

Stafford Mrs A.A. 30 Jericho Road Loop Road South Whitehaven  Cumbria CA28 6UB. 01946 61084

52 RANNERDALE SHOWMASTER ( Ch Rannerdale the Entertainer X Rannerdale Lady Pollyanna ) 28/09/2018 D Br. Exh Class 2  

53 RANNERDALE LORD FAWLTY ( Ch Rannerdale Bugsy Malone X Rannerdale Lady Priscilla ) 15/04/2014 D Br. Exh Class 9  

Stafford Miss C. Details witheld at request of exhibitor       

54 RANNERDALE THE SHOWGIRL ( Ch Rannerdale the Entertainer X Rannerdale Lady Pollyanna ) 28/09/2018 B Br. Mrs A A Stafford Class 17  

55 CH RANNERDALE QUEEN O`THE NORTH JW ( Ch Highrook Hot Heir JW X Rannerdale Lady Prunella ) 12/07/2016 B Br. Exh Class 24  

Thompson Mrs V.M 53, Athol Drive, East Ham, Wirral   CH62 8DR 01513272283

56 BRAMBLECROFT BLUE MOON AT GLENCHARM JW ( Glencharm Devil Moon X Shellthorn Mirage at Bramblecroft ) 02/04/2006 B Br. Mrs M Smith Class 40  

57 IVYDALE LOVE TOKEN AT GLENCHARM ( Glencharm Devil Moon X Ivydale Sapphire ) 04/06/2009 B Br. Mrs C Williams Class 40  

58 KIEMONT MEADOW FLOWER AT GLENCHARM ( Shellamoyed Showstopper X Kiemonet Nutmeg Shadow at Shellamoyed ) 04/02/2014 B Br. Mr & Mrs Bladon Class 40  

Venton Mrs G & Miss K 64, Tan-yr-Allt Ave., Mochdre, Colwyn Bay, N.Wales  LL28 5AW 01492 540811

59 TRI`N STOP ME AT MISTYISLE ( Benravia Black Ice X Seauro Abracadabra at Balidorn ) 01/05/2011 B Br. M. Botham Class 25  

Watson Mr & Mrs M. 21, Packwood Close, Hadley Heath, Willenhall, West Midlands  WV13 3EF 01902 636968

60 SOLYRIC INITIAL GOLD AT SHEBAMIRO ( Ch Willowgarth Baileys Gold X Balidorn Solitude at Solyric ) 08/09/2017 B Br. Miss K H Gamble Classes 21 30

Woolley Mrs V A  39, Holmefield  Farndon Notts,   NG24 3TZ O1636672566

61 JOURDORILL MOMENT IN TIME AT VALJON ( Pepperhill In The Moment At Valjon X Milwyr Jubilee Diamond ) 10/12/2018 D Br. C.Bayles Classes 1 4 15

62 PEPPERHILL IN THE MOMENT AT VALJON ( Ch Mistmere Blackthorne at Shelridge X Pepperhill Miss Peggartty ) 14/07/2016 D Br. Daniels & Taylor Classes 8 12




Back to Summer open show 2019



Home