© The Shetland Sheepdog Club of North Wales 2000 - 2017  
Site design & maintenance by Jane Edwards


List of Exhibitors - Summer Open show, Saturday 6 August 2016


Bladon Mrs D. 12, Edge Lane, Thornton Merseyside   L23 4TQ 0151924 9941

1 PUNCKNOWLE GOLDEN SUNLIGHT AT KIEMONT JW ( Tri to Die for at Shellamoyed JW X Puncknowle Treacle Delight ) 04/09/2011 D Br. Mrs J Purchase Class 8   

2 SHELLAMOYED SHE`S THE ONE ( Shellamoyed the Statesman X Shellamoyed Sheraleigh ) 12/07/2015 B Br. D. Fisher Classes 18 20  

3 BRAMBLECROFT BLACK DIAMOND ( Ch Shellamoyed Wizard of Oz X Punknowle Blue Mirage ) 24/03/2016 B Br. Exh NFC   

4 KIEMONT HONEY KISSED ( Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW X Ivydale Sun Kissed By Shellthorn ) 19/06/2009 B Br. Exh NFC   

Bray Mrs G. Wallers Green House Hereford Road Ledbury Herefordshire  HR8 2PX 01531 670 708

5 LIANBRAY LORELEI ( Ch Stevlyn Coppersmith at Malaroc JW X Lianbray Love Story JW ) 15/01/2016 B Br. Exh Classes 16 19  

6 SHELRIDGE SHANTILLY LACE AT LIANBRAY ( Willowgarth Baileys Gold X Malaroc Miss Behaving ) 03/10/2015 B Br. Mrs C Aaron Classes 17 20  

Clegram Mrs C & Miss J 4, Moorland Crescent Castleside Consett Co Durham  DH8 9RG 07841401249

7 SIMCOURT THE SHOW MUST GO ON AT SMIDDYSHAW ( Herds Hermes X Ch Simcourt One Vision JW ) 25/10/2012 B Br. Misses S & F Berry Class 22   

8 SMIDDYSHAW RELIGHT MY FIRE SHCM ( Ch Tuffiegha Moonweaver JW X Mossvale Silver Blue at Smiddyshaw ) 29/10/2010 B Br. Exh Class 24   

Clegram & Miss S Berry Mrs C & Miss 4, Moorland Cr. Castleside Consett Co Durham  DH8 9RG 07841401249

9 SMIDDYSHAW I`LL BE THERE FOR U ( Herds Humphrey JW X Simcourt the Show Must Go on At Smiddyshaw ) 19/07/2015 B Br. Mrs C & Miss J Clegram Class 18   

Deveson Mrs M F  Carsingdale House Hognaston Ashbourne  Derbyshire DE6 1PW 01335 372011

10 JANETSTOWN JE SUIS JW ( Philhope Star Struck X Janetstown Jenerous ) 29/09/2014 B Br. Mrs J. Moody Classes 22 30  

11 LUCKY LIAISON AT LIANBRAY SHCM ( Mohnesee Mr Palmer JW X Juxondale Dream on ) 21/11/2010 B Br. Mrs K Davis Classes 23 26  

Dixon Mrs J. 8, WallaceNeuk, Kelso Scotland   TD5 8BR 01573224319

12 TACHNAMADRA TOFFEE APPLE ( Felthorn Jaz Singer JW X Speedlines I Walk the Line at Tachnamadra ) 21/04/2015 D Br. M. Bywater Classes 3 6 11 15

Durr Miss Simone Details witheld at request of exhibitor       

13 KESALKO GOLDEN LEGACY ( Castlerose Talk of the Devil X Milwyr The Duchess of Kesalko ) 05/04/2013 D Br. Karen Cummings NFC   

Edwards Mr & Mrs J. Castlerose, Tilstock Lane, Prees Heath, Whitchurch, Shropshire. SY13 3JP 01948 667708

14 CASTLEROSE STAR TURN ( Sandwick Turn & Burn X Castlerose Cassiopeia ) 14/09/2015 D Br. Exh Class 2   

15 CASTLEROSE SPIRITMASTER JW SHCM ( Malaroc The Master Clown X Castlerose Madame Arcati JW ) 19/09/2011 D Br. Exh Class 13   

Fitz-Harris H. Miss 17, Cannon Walk, Denton Manchester   M34 6JL 01613126553

16 ABUELA`S DICEY REILLY ( Ch Francehill Total Eclipse X Ruscombe Lovely Rita ) 04/09/2013 B Br. Exh Classes 27 29  

Gamble Miss H. Details witheld at request of exhibitor       

17 BALIDORN SOLITUDE ( Balidorn Bushman ShCM X Balidorn Solitaire ) 25/10/2015 B Br. Mrs M Botham Classes 17  19 20

18 BALIDORN MIXED EMOTIONS ShCM ( Balidorn Travelling Nomad X Balidorn Sentimental ) 28/02/2006 B Br. Mrs M Botham Class 25   

19 TACHNAMADRA TUBEROSE ( Ch Lythwood Sixsmith X Tachnamadra Time Will Tell  ) 15/05/2005 B Br. M. Bywater NFC   

Gatheral Miss M. G. Sockburn Hall, Neasham, Darlington. Co. Durham  DL2 1PH 01609881293

20 HERDS HUMPHREY JW ( Int Ch Milesend Skywalker X Maryville Stormwarning ) 09/09/2013 D Br. Exh Class 8   

21 HERDS HOPEFULLY ( Herds Humphrey JW X Ch Herds Hallelujah ) 06/09/2015 B Br. Exh Class 17   

22 CH HERDS HALLELUJAH JW ( Erjon the Haymaker X Brilyn Sweet as a Nut ) 12/08/2009 B Br. Exh Class 24   

Glover-Guest Mrs M. Bella Vista Halfway Close Topcliffe Road Thirsk N.Yorks YO7 3HN 01845 577640

23 DOONELODGE DEMORA ( Herds Humphrey X Doonelodge Gangsters Moll ) 10/10/2015 B Br. Exh Classes 17 19  

Goodwin Mr & Mrs K & L.A. 32a, The Drive. Roundhay, Leeds   LS8 1JH 0113 2370952

24 SANDWICK TURN BACK TIME ( Ch Highbrook Harlequin X Sandwick Twist of Fate JW ) 26/06/2014 D Br. Mrs J Hardy Class 7   

25 CH HERDS HOMEWEAVE AT HIGHBROOK ( Erjon Hand in Hand X Gylen Blue Adelaide ) 10/04/2007 B Br. Miss M Gatheral Class 25   

Greenhill Mr & Mrs R. Mohnesee 17 Law St, West Bromwich,  W Mids. B71 1DY 0121 5325573

26 SANSCOTT VICTOR SILVESTER WITH MOHNESEE JW ( Mohnesee Bandmaster JW X Sherkarl Talk of the Town At Sanscott ) 10/11/2013 D Br. Mrs S A Moore Class 7   

27 MOHNESEE DIAMONDS `N` PEARLS JW ( Ch Shenaville Secret Mission X Sommerville Blue Pearl at Mohnesee ) 22/10/2014 B Br. Exh Class 21   

Griffiths Mr & Mrs J. A.  Details witheld at request of exhibitor       

28 RANNERDALE THE CODEBREAKER AT RICKTHORN ( Ch Aus Ch Rannerdale The Time Warp X Ch Rannerdale Angel o the North ) 03/02/2007 D Br. Miss C J Stafford Class 10   

29 MOHNESEE DANCE MASTER AT RICKTHORN ( Ch Mohnesee Musical Illusion X Mohnesee The Dance Mistress ) 03/08/2014 D Br. Mr J. Law Class 11   

30 DOONELODGE HITMAN AT RICKTHORN ( Ch Rannerdale Bugsy Malone X Doonelodge Dancing Rain ) 11/06/2009 D Br. Mrs M Glover Guest NFC   

Hateley Mrs K.E. Mohnesee 36 Law St, West Bromwich,  W Mids. B71 1DZ. 0121 5325573

31 WILLOWGARTH TANGERINE LACE AT MOHNESSE JW ( Ch Stevlyn Coppersmith at Malaroc JW X Ch Mohnesee Tangerine Dream at Willowgarth JW ) 06/09/2014 B Br. Mrs J A Stockden Class 23   

32 MOHNESEE WITH YOU IN MIND ( Sanscott Victor Silvester with Mohnesee JW X Willowgarth Golden Summer ) 30/03/2016 D Br. Exh NFC   

33 MOHNESEE PETTICOAT LACE ( Sanscott Victor Silvester with Mohnesee JW X Willowgarth Golden Summer ) 30/03/2016 B Br. Exh NFC   

Jackson Mrs R. Cluain Ultaigh, 24, The Hawthorns, Bandon, County Cork Ireland  00353867375845

34 SHELLAMOYED THE KINGSMAN ( Shellamoyed the Statesman X Shellamoyed Sheraleigh ) 12/07/2015 D Br. Mrs D Fisher Class 3   

35 IR CH FEARNACH BLUE RHAPSODY AT CLUAINULTAIGH 3809CX ( Ir Ch Longrange Lothario at Fearnach X Fearnach Lady in Blue ) 06/08/2010 D Br. Mr D McDonald Class 9   

36 BLUE MOONLIGHT SHADOW AR0905307 ( Ir Ch Fearnach Blue Rhapsody at Cluaintaigh X Semitar Winters Moon ) 11/04/2013 B Br. Ahern & O`Regan Class 21   

Jones Mrs & Miss H.A & D.A. Stonehey Berthengam Holywell.   CH8 9BZ 01745560364

37 SHELLISLE BELLA MIA ( Glencharm Devil Moon X Chalmoor Silver Cascade of Shelisle ) 12/10/2010 B Br. Exh NFC   

38 CHALMOOR SILVER CASCADE OF SHELLISLE ( Ch Shelridge Wishmaster X Chalmoor Star Queen ) 23/05/2007 B Br. Mr & Mrs Ambler NFC   

Lee Mrs M. F. 14, Blazefield Close, Woore, Nr. Crewe Cheshire  CW3 9SU 01630647642

39 ONTOCO LUNAR ECLIPSE AT CHALYNWOOD ( Castlerose Spiritmaster JW X Rappatty Little Town Flirt of Ontoco ) 03/02/2015 B Br. Mrs S Jeenes Classes 21 27  

40 CHALYNWOOD CHUMANI ( Ch Janetstown Jogalong JW X Eljetia Gypsy Queen at Chalnwood ShCM ) 14/05/2008 B Br. Exh Classes 25 29  

41 ELJETIA GYPSY QUEEN AT CHALYNWOOD SHCM ( Ch Shelridge Socrates X Ch Milesend Stormqueen ) 01/10/2003 B Br. Mrs J Parkes NFC   

42 CHALYNWOOD HOT CHOCOLATE ( Ch Janetstown Jogalong JW X Eljetia Gypsy Queen at Chalnwood ShCM ) 14/05/2008 B Br. Exh NFC   

Lycett Mrs & Miss J. & A. Illiad 2 Marsh Lane Fordhouses Wolverhampton W. Mids WV10 6RU 01902 787447

43 HERDS HALLICIA AT ILIAD ( Int Ch Milesend Sky Walker X Maryville Storm Warning ) 09/09/2013 B Br. Gatheral Class 22   

44 SHEBAVILLE SAUCY SECRET AT ILIAD JW ( Ch Myndoc on a Mission X Shebaville Secret Love ) 06/06/2010 B Br. Mackie Class 24   

45 ILIAD ISABLUE BEAR ( Beechmere Bear Necessity at Iliad X Shebaville Saucy Secret at Iliad JW ) 14/06/2013 B Br. Exh Class 28   

Mackie Mrs M.B. 3, Coatsgate Walk, Dovecotes Est. Pendeford,  Wolverhampton.  WV8 1XS 01902 750667

46 ILIAD ILLUSIVE GOLD AT SHEBAVILLE ( Ch Shebaville Secret Mission X Herds Hallicia at Iliad ) 21/04/2015 B Br. Mrs J & Miss Lycett Classes 18 30  

47 MOHNESEE SECRET PEARL AT SHEBAVILLE ( Ch Shebaville Secret Mission X Sommerville Blue Pearl at Mohnesee ) 22/10/2014 B Br. Greenhill Classes 21 27  

Major C. Mrs Brookwood  Station Road, Strines New Mills  SK22 3AL 01663762175

48 MISTYISLE SIMONCELLI`S STAR ( Ch Edglonian Singin the Blues X Tri`n Stop Me At Mistyisle ) 24/04/2013 B Br. Venton Classes 22 27  

49 DAISYWAY PRINCESS POPPY ( Milesend Skywalker X Daisyway Rock Chick at Edglonian ) 28/07/2011 B Br. Mrs J Charlton NFC   

McLintoc Mr & Mrs G & K Cabanau Dolwen, Abergele, Conwy, N. Wales LL22 8NW 01492680687

50 BALIDORN BO DIDDLEY AT FOXSTONE ( Mohnesse Mr Palmer X Balidorn Classic Rock ) 09/07/2012 D Br. M Botham Classes 8 11 15

51 FOXSTONES PUTS A SPELL ON YOU ( Balidorn Bushman ShCM X Foxstones Treasured Dreams ) 19/02/2016 D Br. Exh NFC   

Mottram Mr & Mrs K.F. Squirrels Leap 4, The Woodlands Dorrington  Shropshire. SY5 7LG 01743 718965

52 MIDDAY SUN AT LOCHKAREN JW ( Ch Lythwood Starlight Express X Lavika Lead Time ) 15/06/2014 D Br. Mrs S Spencer Class 15   

53 LANTEAGUE STAGE WHISPER AT LOCHKAREN ( Ch Lythwood Starlight Express X Willowgarth Crimson Dawn Over Lanteague ) 27/01/2016 B Br. S. Freeman Class 16   

Officer Mrs A. 6, Lincoln Road, Hawarden  Deeside, Flintshire  CH5 3RW 01244 536926

54 CASTLEROSE A SHROPSHIRE LAD ( Lythwood Salopian X Castlerose  Foxy Lady ) 29/06/2015 D Br. Edwards Class 3   

55 CASTLEROSE CASSIOPIA ( Iliad Idols Eye X Castlerose Blithe Spirit ) 19/09/2011 B Br. Edwards Class 24 Rigby Mr & Mrs D. Lythwood Shelties Hunger Hill Condover Shrewsbury  SY5 7BJ 01743 873126

56 LYTHWOOD SWEETHEART (  Nord UCH Lythwood Sundealer X Terriwood Saskia of Lythwood ) 26/12/2013 B Br. Exh Classes 19 20  

Ritchie Mrs A & Mr M 25 Lexton Drive, Churchtown, Southport,  Lancs, PR9 8QP. 01704 505872  

57 JAELIS MYSTIQUE REFLECTION JW ( Ch Highbrook Hot Heir X Jaelis Mystique Daydream JW ) 02/08/2014 B Br. Exh Classes 22 26  

58 JAELIS MYSTIQUE GEMSTONE ( Myndoc Bita Blue X Jaelis Mystique Gem ) 28/04/2008 B Br. Exh Class 25   

Rule Mr C. Bleatarn Shelties, The Bungalow, Lockers Bank, Staffs.  ST10 4HD 01889 507529

59 BLEATARN CASSIES DREAM ( Katiedale Jack  of Dimonds at Bleatarn X Bleatarn Cillas Dream ) 05/07/2013 B Br. Exh Class 28   

Rule Mr & Mrs D.R. & I.A. Bleatarn Shelties, The Bungalow, Lockers Bank, Staffs.  ST10 4HD 01889 507529

60 BLEATARN STAR TROOPER ( Bleatarn Super Trooper X Bleatarn Crystal Pebbles ) 22/01/2014 D Br. Exh Classes 6 7 12

61 BLEATARN MIDNIGHT PEBBLES ( Bleatarn Super Trooper X Bleatarn Crystal Pebbles ) 10/02/2015 B Br. Exh Classes 18 19  

Sapsford Mrs P. 9, Dol Helyg Talybont, Bangor.   LL57 3YA 01248 355916

62 SHELTYSHAM MEDLEY OF DREAMS  ( Jontygray I have a dream for Franmead X Sheltysham Miss Medley ) 26/04/2014 B Br. P. Forster Cooper Classes 21 27  

Slane R. Miss 12, Hillview road, Irby, Wirral, Merseyside  CH61 4XH 0151 6481794

63 RAPPATTY SUMMER MAGIC OF GLENFAERIE ( Mohnesee Bandmaster  X Monesee Miss Maria ) 05/08/2005 B Br. Marie Luto NFC   

Smith Mrs M. Sunnydale Garstang Road, Pilling  Preston, Lancs PR3 6AR 01253 790750

64 BRAMBLECROFT ESMIE JW ( Shellamoyed Showstopper X Kiermont Kissed by Sommer Sun at Bramblecroft JW ) 27/07/2014 B Br. Exh Classes 23 29  

Spencer  N Details witheld at request of exhibitor       

65 CASTLEROSE KEEP THE FAITH ( Ch Highbrook Harliquin X Castlerose leap of Faith ) 15/05/2014 D Br. Edwards NFC   

Venton Mrs G & Miss K 64, Tan-yr-Allt Ave., Mochdre, Colwyn Bay, N.Wales  LL28 5AW 01492 540811

66 TRI`N STOP ME AT MISTYISLE ( Benravia Black Ice X Seauro Abracadabra at Balidorn ) 01/05/2011 B Br. M. Botham Classes 23 30  

67 LITTLE RED-CAP DU CHEMIN DES KORRIGANS (AUS.SH.)  ( Northbay`s Who Toad U Tryfecta X Sonrise Million Dollar Bay ) 24/05/2015 B Br. Dugay & Raynaud NFC   

Woolley Mrs V A  83, Valley Prospect,  Newark Notts,   NG24 4QN O1636672566

68 VALJON LIGHT IN THE DARKNESS ( Lirren Footlight at Auberswell X Prepare to Bedazzled at Valjon ) 02/09/2004 D Br. Exh NFC   

Yeowart Mr & Mrs R.A. & E.A. Constantia,  31, Farr Hall Drive, Lower Heswall, Wirral  CH60 4SH 015134 84842

69 MOONSHINE FIRESTARR AT FARRHALL ( Sw&NCh Lythwood Sundealer X Meadow Rise Rambling Rose) 10/11/2013 B Br. Miss N J Cooke NFC