© The Shetland Sheepdog Club of North Wales 2000 - 2019  
Site design & maintenance by Jane Edwards




Listing of Exhibitors – Championship show 9 November 2019


Back to Ch show results 9/11/2019     Home


Ambler Mr & Mrs M & J Details witheld at request of exhibitor       

1 CHALMOOR I`M INDI ( Chalmoor Look at Me X Chalmoor Star Queen ) 18/05/2013 B Br. Exh Class 24   

2 WATCHWOOD SWEETHEART AT CHALMOOR ( Chalmoor Look at Me X Pepperhill Tart With a Heart ) 07/07/2015 B Br. Mrs P. Bennet Class 29   

Attwood` Mr T. W.  14, Merris Road, Halesowen, West Midlands   B63 2EH 01384 634010

3 TERRIWOOD SCOTCH MEASURE ( Ch Philhope Star Struck X Terriwood Summerspell  ) 27/02/2017 D Br. Exh Class 8   

4 TERRIWOOD SHE`S MARIE ( Ch Sandwick Stagelight X Lythwood Shara at Terriwood ) 13/03/2019 B Br. Exh Class 16   

Ayres Miss L.M. 40, Ashlands Road, Hester`s Way Cheltenham, Glos  GL51 ODF 07932823633

5 GEMETTE GALA NITE ( Shougies Winter Wizard at Neraklee JW X Gemette Gone Midnite ) 30/04/2019 B Br. Exh Classes 16 20  

Barnett Mr & Mrs  L.C. & D. L. 31, Trentbridge Coalville Leics   LE67 4EE 01530 483847

6 CH RAINWAY CRYSTAL STAR JW ( Hillhead Blue Star X Seavall Tabitha for Rainway ) 10/02/2009 B Br. Exh Class 29   

Barnett & Mrs J. Hardman Mr & Mrs L.C. & D. L. 31, Trentbridge Coalville Leics   LE67 4EE 01530 483847

7 RAINWAY RETURNING TO SEAVALL JW ( Ch Blenmerrow Melveen Making Waves JW X Seavall Tabitha for Rainway ) 23/03/2010 B Br. Mr & Mrs Barnett Class 27   

Barrowclough & Mr D. Mrs L. 177, Preston New Road, Churchtown Southport    PR9 8NS 07789825767

8 SHADOWESS TRUE BLUE ( Ch Sandwick Stagelight JW X Jaelis Mystique Topaz ) 22/10/2018 B Br. Exh Classes 18 20 21

9 SHADOWESS ETERNAL SPIRIT ( Lythwood Salopian X Milesend Millicent ) 04/10/2017 B Br. Exh Class 23   

Bastiani & John,Mmes D.& G. 5, Aubers Cottages, Manor Rd, Lower Sundon, Nr Luton Beds LU3 3PA 01525 872058

10 LIRREN SHOWTIME JOINS AUBERSWELL  ( CH Sandwick Stagelight JW X Lirren Best Wishes ) 15/02/2019 D Br. Mrs L French Classes 1 6  

11 CH HAWK BLUE EYES DES ROMARINS DE MAYERLING JOINS AUBERSWELL JW (FR IMP)  ( Int Ch Snow Life Versache X Gueule-D`Amour Lola Des Romarins De Mayerling ) 16/11/2012 D Br. Mrs S Bohn Class 14   

Bendelow Mrs H. M. H. Amethrickeh 93, Welland Crescent Elsecar, Barnsley, Yorkshire S74 8AE 01226742282   

12 PITCH PERFECT ( Guxel Golden Ringer from Amethrickeh X Marsullas Milk and Honey ) 07/05/2019 D Br. Messrs Gittings Jacob & Walker Class 1   

13 GUXEL GOLDEN RINGER FROM AMETHRICKEH ( Ch Lafitte De Moorstile Chez Shelridge JW X Amethrickeh Alluring Lady ) 09/07/2017 D Br. Mr & Mrs Heels Class 9   

Bird & Caden K & J.  33, Essex Crescent Eastlea Seaham Co Durham  SR7 8DZ 01915815404

14 MOLSON MR BLUE SKY JW ( Tri To Die for at Shelamoyed X Ellenyorn Enchantress ) 22/12/2016 D Br. Dr J Hill Class 8   

Bostock Mr P. 24, Underwood Lane, Crewe, Cheshire   CW1 3JZ 01270213513

15 SCOTTYPOPS STARGAZER ( Sanscott Victor Silvester with Mohnesee X Jaelis Mystique Mistress ) 03/10/2018 B Br. Exh Classes 18 19 20 21

16 JAELIS MYSTIQUE MISTRESS ( Ch Highbrook Hot Heir JW X Jaelis Mystique Daydream  ) 02/08/2014 B Br. A. Ritchie Classes 22 23 27

Botham Mrs M. E.  The Cherries, Benllech, Anglesey   LL74 8SR 01248 852029

17 BALIDORN CHARMER ( Ch Lianbray Lothario JW X Balidorn Solitude at Solyric JW SHCM ) 19/04/2019 D Br. Exh Classes 1 15  

18 BALIDORN BLACK SPICE ( Balidorn Bo Diddley at Foxstone X Balidorn Hot Spice ) 04/03/2018 D Br. Exh Classes 7 15  

Bray Mrs G. Wallers Green House Hereford Road Ledbury Herefordshire  HR8 2PX 01531 670 708

19 SHELRIDGE SHANTILLY LACE  AT LIANBRAY JW  ( Ch Willowgarth Baileys Gold SHCM X Malaroc Miss Behaving ) 03/10/2015 B Br. C. Aaron Class 24   

20 RUSCOMBE STRIKE A LIGHT AT LIANBRAY ( Llianbray Lightening Strike JW X Rushcombe Late Night Extra ) 10/10/2010 B Br. Exh Class 26   

21 LIANBRAY LORELEI JW ( Ch Stevelyn Coppersmith at Malaroc JW X Lianbray Love Story JW ) 15/01/2016 B Br. Exh Class 27   

Bywater Mrs M. Details witheld at request of exhibitor       

22 TACHNAMADRA HE`S GOT THE LOOK ( Chalmoor Look at Me X Ch Tachnamadra Evisu ) 15/10/2015 D Br. Exh Class 9   

23 TACHNAMADRA AU REVOIR ( Lindfern Light Sabre X Lundecock`s Cover Girl with Tachnamadra ) 18/06/2019 D Br. Exh    NFC   

Clegram Messrs C. & J.  4, Moorland Cres. Castleside, Consett, Co Durham  DH8 9RG 07841401249

24 SMIDDYSHAW RELIGHT MY FIRE SHCM ( Ch Tuffiegha Moonweaver JW X Mossvale Silver Blue at Smiddyshaw ) 29/10/2010 B Br. Exh Class 28   

Clubley Mrs R. Mossvale 86, South Street, Mosborough, Sheffield  S20 5DF 0114 3277909

25 MOSSVALE FROSTY MOON ( Ch Mistmere Blackthorne at Shelridge JW X Mossvale Cristal Moon ) 31/10/2012 D Br. Exh Classes 10 14  

26 MOSSVALE SECRET ROMANCE ( Ch Shebaville Secret Misson X Mossvale Bluebell ) 05/08/2018 B Br. Exh Classes 18 21  

27 MOSSVALE BLUE STAR ( Mossvale Midnight Shadow X Mossvale Shining Star ) 24/11/2017 B Br. Exh Classes 19 28  

28 MOSSVALE NIGHT STAR ( Mossvale Midnight Shadow X Mossvale Shining Star ) 24/11/2017 B Br. Exh Classes 19 29  

Dawson Mrs P.A. 50 Brick Kiln Lane, Rufford, Ormskirk   L40 1SZ 01704 822330

29 SHELLAMOYED SIMPLY HEAVEN  ( Marsula Shogun JW ShCM X Shellamoyed My Blue Heaven JW  ) 20/05/2016 B Br. Mrs D Fisher Classes 21 29  

Deveson Mrs M F  Carsingdale House Hognaston Ashbourne  Derbyshire DE6 1PW 01335 372011

30 MILESEND SEA PEARL ( Ch Milesend Nightforce X Milesend Sea Maiden ) 10/05/2016 B Br. Mrs J Miles Classes 23 27  

31 JANETSTOWN JE SUIS JW SHCM ( CH Philhope Star Struck X Janetstown Jenerous ) 29/09/2014 B Br. Mrs J. Moody Class 24   

32 LUCKY LIAISON AT LIANBRAY SHCM ( Mohnesee Mr Palmer JW X Juxondale Dream on ) 21/11/2010 B Br. Mrs K Davis Class 26   

Dicks Mr & Mrs L. & P.  C/o  L. Sorockyj 107, Staverton Road, Bilbrough, Nottingham  NG8 4EY 0115 9554489

33 PICTURE PERFECT ( Pepperhill In The Moment At Valjon X Emmaview Luna Blue ) 27/06/2018 B Br. Exh Classes 19 22  

Dunn Mrs N. 32, Norbury Avenue, Pelsall, Walsall, W. Midlands  WS3 4NE 01922683931

34 BRILYN BACCARAT CRYSTAL TO BEECHMERE ( Sanscott Victor Silvester with Mohnesee JW X Brilyn Crystal Rose ) 18/11/2019 B Br. B Hawkins Classes 17 18 21

Dunne Mrs C. Longrange, Edmondstown Road, Rathfarnham, Dublin 16 Ireland D16RD45 00353868223769

35 LONGRANGE CIAO BELLA BLUE ( Ch Fearnach Crusader X Longrange Jazz me Bleu ) 23/02/2018 B Br. Exh Class 19   

36 JAPARO I HAVE A DREAM ( Ch Japaro on the Razzle of Ellenyorn X Japaro in the Mood ) 18/04/2018 B Br. Nixon Class 24   

Durr Dr S. Details witheld at request of exhibitor       

37 KESALKO GOLDEN LEGACY ( Castlerose Talk of the Devil X Milwyr The Duchess of Kesalko ) 05/04/2013 D Br. Cummings    NFC   

Edwards Mr & Mrs J. Castlerose, Tilstock Lane, Prees Heath, Whitchurch, Shropshire. SY13 3JP 01948 667708

38 CASTLEROSE SPIRITMASTER JW SHCM( Malaroc The Master Clown X Castlerose Madame Arcati JW) 19/09/2011 D Br. Exh Class 14   

Fisher Mrs D. Shellamoyed 11, Willowfield Road, Morecambe, Lancs  LA3 2HF 07771562400

39 SHELLAMOYD BABYCHAM JW ( Shellamoyed Showstopper X Shellamoyed Tri n`stop Me JW ) 02/02/2015 B Br. Exh Class 22   

40 SHELLAMOYED MY BLUE HEAVEN JW ( Tri to Die for At Shellamoyed X Ch Shellamoyed Heavenly Blue ) 22/08/2014 B Br. Exh Class 24   

Fitz-Harris Miss H 17, Cannon Walk, Denton Manchester   M34 6JL 07539698321

41 ABUELA CAED MILE FAILTE ( Ch Degallo The Vindicator at Rowancrest JW X Abuela`s Dicey Reilly ) 23/11/2016 B Br. Exh Classes 22 27  

ForsterParish,Miss M.R. BurtonFarm Cotts  Heckington Rd,Burton Pedwardine,Sleaford,LincsNG340BU 01529460394

42 MILESEND BLUE RAIDER AT LOWICK ( Keycharm Black Shado X Hilesend Holly Blue ) 26/04/2016 D Br. Mrs J Miles Class 9   

43 LOWICK MISTLETOE ( Milesend Blue Raider at Lowick X Rosdyke Heavenly Spice of Lowick ) 16/12/2017 B Br. Exh Class 22   

Forster-Cooper  P. Sheltysham Forty Foot Bank, Ramsey Cambs  PE26 2XS 01354677355

44 SHELTYSHAM BURNISHED GOLD ( Jontygray`s Gilt Edged for Franmead X Sheltysham Miss Medley ) 15/02/2015 D Br. Exh Class 12   

45 ALNMAC KILLER QUEEN ( Ch Blenmerrow Music Master X Sheltysham Briar Rose ) 16/02/2019 B Br. Mrs S Robinson Classes 16 20  

46 SHELTYSHAM MIDNIGHT LADY ( Sheltysham Nightsong at Alnmac X Sheltysham Miss Medley ) 28/03/2018 B Br. Exh Class 19   

Fox Mrs S. 6, The Quarry, Kidderminster, Worcs   DY10 2QD 01562 66582

47 SANDWICK STAGE SECRET WITH FOLLYFOX ( Ch Sandwick Stagelight JW X Sandwick Vienna ) 31/07/2018 B Br. Mrs J Hardy Class 18   

48 RUSCOMBE WORK OF ART WITH FOLLYFOX ( Malarock must try Harder X Rushcombe Hand Painted  ) 12/02/2015 B Br. Mrs S E Tinker Class 23   

49 STILLROCKIN DESTINYS CHILD WITH FOLLYOX ( In Ch Milesend Skywalker X Stillrockin Destiny ) 15/01/2013 B Br. Mrs I White    NFC   

Gamble Miss H. Details witheld at request of exhibitor       

50 SOLYRIC INAUGURAL GOLD JW ( Ch Willowgarth Baileys Gold ShCM X Balidorn Solitude at Solyric JW ) 08/09/2017 D Br. Exh Classes 9 12  

51 SOLYRIC ORIGINAL GOLD ( Ch Willowgarth Baileys Gold ShCM X Balidorn Solitude at Solyric JW ) 08/09/2017 B Br. Exh    NFC   

52 BALIDORN SOLITUDE AT SOLYRIC  JW ( Balidorn Bushman ShCM X Balidorn Solitaire ) 25/10/2015 B Br. Mrs M Botham    NFC   

Gatheral Miss M. G. Masarak Over Dinsdale Darlington. Co. Durham  DL2 1PW 01325333103

53 CH HERDS HUMPHREY JW ( In Ch Milesend Skywalker X Maryville Stormwarning ) 09/09/2013 D Br. Exh Class 12   

54  HERDS HALLUCINATION JW ( Erjon Hand in Hand X Maryville Stormwarning ) 09/11/2010 B Br. Exh Classes 26 28  

Goodwin Mr & Mrs K & L.A. 32a, The Drive. Roundhay, Leeds   LS8 1JH 0113 2370952

55 HIGHBROOK HOBNOB JW ( Ch Lianbray Lothario JW X Highbrook Hot Fizz ) 07/01/2018 D Br. Exh Class 4   

56 HIGHBROOK HE`S GOT STYLE JW ( Ch Stevlyn Coppersmith at Malaroc JW X Highbrook Hot Fizz ) 08/05/2016 D Br. Exh Class 9   

Greenhill Mr  R. Mohnesee 17 Law St, West Bromwich,  W Mids. B71 1DY 07773072167

57 MOHNESEE DIAMONDS`N`PEARLS JW  ( Ch Shebaville Secret Mission X Sommerville Blue Perl at Mohnesee ) 22/10/2014 B Br. Greenhill Class 24   

Gruszka Mr & Mrs S. & D. 8, Sword Gardens Swindon  Wiltshire  SN5 8ZE 01285 810323

58 JAPARO TIMELESS DESIGN FOR SAMPHREY NAF ( Nor Ch Japaro Designed in Time X Japaro In The Mood ) 21/03/2019 D Br. Mr & Mrs Nixon Classes 1 5  

59 SAMPHREY MOONLIGHT SHADOW JW ( Samphrey Shadow Man ShCm X Samphrey Soul Diva ) 16/04/2010 D Br. Exh Class 11   

Hardman Mrs J. A.  1, Donnington Court, South Gosforth Newcastle upon Tyne   NE3 1TP 0191 2850925

60 SEAVALL TARAN ( Shenachie Night Jar X Seavall Treacle Toffee ) 06/05/2018 B Br. Exh Class 19   

Hardy Mrs J. 29, Smithfield Road, Market Drayton, Shropshire,   TF9 1EJ 01630 698003

61 SANDWICK GLASS SLIPPER ( Sandwick Kirov X Sandwick Vienna ) 01/02/2017 B Br. Exh Class 23   

62 SANDWICK SILHOUETTE ( Sandwick Fortune Seeker X Sandwick Black Feather ) 28/01/2017 B Br. Exh Class 25   

63 SANDWICK STAGE SHOW ( Sandwick Fortune Seeker X Sandwick Black Feather ) 14/04/2018 B Br. Exh Class 28   

Hateley Mrs K.E. Mohnesee 36 Law St, West Bromwich,  W Mids. B71 1DZ. 07773072167

64 MOHNESEE SWEET DREAMS JW ( Willowgarth Toffee Crisp X Lanteague Seed Pearl ) 27/01/2018 B Br. Exh Class 23   

65 MOHNESEE MILLLYBELLE JW ( Willowgarth Toffee Crisp X Mohnesee Dancing Belle ) 28/08/2017 B Br. Exh Class 25   

66 SANSCOTT SWEET SERENITY AT MOHNESEE JW ( Ch Willowgarth Baileys Gold ShCM X Ch Sanscott Sweet City Woman JW ) 30/01/2017 B Br. Moore Class 27   

Hayhurst Ms S. 15, Fielding Cresent, Blackburn, Lancs   BB2 4TD 01254 209895

67 KEYCHARM STAR FOR YOU ( Milesend Morello X Edglonian Hearsay ) 24/03/2019 B Br. S. Hayhurst Class 16   

68 MILESEND ROCKQUEEN AT KEYCHARM ( Lavika Time Will Tell at Milesend X Daisyway Sky Rock of Milesend ) 30/01/2013 B Br. Mrs J Miles Class 22   

Hughes Mrs S. 3, Preston Road, Whittle-Le-Woods Chorley,   PR6 7PE 01257 279327

69 VIOLA RIVINIANA FOR COCHOCHR ( Chalmoor Look at Me X Mistmere Snow Blossom ) 10/06/2019 B Br. Miss H Rostron    NFC   

Jackson Mr & Mrs G & D.G. 28, Higher Gate Road,  Huncoat  Accrington, Lancashire  BB5 6LF 01254 392510

70 KEYCHARM ARTIC QUEEN WITH GORDIL ( Sommerville TriI Maccool X Shellomoyed Dancing On Ice ) 22/06/2015 B Br. Mrs S Heyhurst Classes 23 29  

Jacobs & Johnson Miss, Mr, & Miss, G E, R & W 31, Northcliffe Drive, Thornton Bradford   BD13 3EA 07852520404

71 OSW WILLOWTHORN DREAM GAZER JW ShCM ShCEx ( Dippersmoor Stargazer by Tooralie X Willowthorn`s Chevron ) 01/07/2017 D Br. Exh Class 10   

72 WILLOWTHORN`S DREAM STAR ( Dippersmoor Stargazer by Tooralie X Willowthorn`s Chevron ) 29/10/2018 B Br. Exh Classes 18 21  

73 TOORALIE`S I SPIE WITH WILLOWTHORN ( Legacy De Moorstile for Tooralie X Tooralie Pied Wagtail ) 10/07/2016 B Br. Mrs S Walker Class 23   

Johnson Mrs E.A. 11. Old Farmside, Blackburn, Lancashire   BB2 4UL 07739 749611

74 LINEADICORRA ICE FOUNTAIN ( Castlerose Foxtrot X Saunderswood The Scholar ) 02/11/2018 B  Br. Mr & Mrs Phillips Class 18   

Jones Mrs & Miss H.A & D.A. Stonehey Berthengam Holywell.   CH8 9BZ 01745560364

75 SHELLISLE BELLA MIA ( Glencharm Devil Moon X Chalmoor Silver Cascade of Shelisle ) 12/10/2010 B Br. Exh    NFC   

76 CHALMOOR SILVER CASCADE OF SHELLISLE ( Ch Shelridge Wishmaster X Chalmoor Star Queen ) 23/05/2007 B Br. Mr & Mrs Ambler    NFC   

Lee Mrs M. F. 14, Blazefield Close, Woore, Nr. Crewe Cheshire  CW3 9SU 01630647642

77 ONTOCO LUNAR ECLIPSE AT CHALYNWOOD ( Castlerose Spiritmaster JW ShCM X Rappatty Little Town Flirt of Ontoco ) 03/02/2015 B Br. Mrs S Jeenes Classes 22 28  

78 CHALYNWOOD CHUMANI ( Ch Janetstown Jogalong JW X Eljetia Gypsy Queen at Chalnwood ShCM ) 14/05/2008 B Br. Exh Class 26   

79 CHALYNWOOD HOT CHOCOLATE ( Ch Janetstown Jogalong JW X Eljetia Gypsy Queen at Chalnwood ShCM ) 14/05/2008 B Br. Exh    NFC   

Lycett Mrs & Miss J. & A. Illiad 2 Marsh Lane Fordhouses Wolverhampton W. Mids WV10 6RU 01902 787447

80 ILLIAD ISLE DELIGHT ( Ch Lafitte De Moorstile Chez Shelridge JW (Imp Fra) X Iliad Isla Wishes ) 20/12/2018 D Br. Exh Class 2   

81 ILLIAD ISLE OF EWE ( Ch Lafitte De Moorstile Chez Shelridge JW (Imp Fra) X Iliad Isla Wishes ) 20/12/2018 D Br. Exh Class 6   

82 CH SHEBAVILLE SAUCY SECRET AT ILIAD JW ( Ch Myndoc on a Mission X Shebaville Secret Love ) 06/06/2010 B Br. Mackie Class 26   

Lynn Mr Jason Meadow Green Moss House Lane, Westbury, Preston  PR4 3PE  

83 AFTERGLOW WISTERIA LANE ( Keycharm Black Shado of Milesend X Afterglow Exotica ) 06/03/2019 B  Br. Exh Class 17   

Macleod Mrs B. 32, Milhouse Lane, Moreton, Wirral   CH46 6HN 07738079063

84 ILIAD ISLA DREAMS ( Ch Shebaville Secret Mission X Herds Hallicia at Iliad ) 21/04/2015 B Br. Mrs J & Miss Lycett Classes 23 24  

Major Mrs  C. Brookwood  Station Road, Strines New Mills  SK22 3AL 01663762175

85 EDGLONIAN BLUE BELLE ( Keycharm Black Shado or Milesend X Edglonian Billie Holiday ) 24/08/2018 B Br. Mis D Pearson Classes 18 29  

86 MISTYISLE SIMONCELLI`S STAR ( Ch Edglonian Singin the Blues X Tri`n Stop Me At Mistyisle ) 24/04/2013 B Br. Venton Classes 24 28  

87 DAISYWAY PRINCESS POPPY ( Milesend Skywalker X Daisyway Rock Chick at Edglonian ) 28/07/2011 B Br. Mrs J Charlton    NFC   

McLintoc Mr & Mrs G & K Cabanau Dolwen, Abergele, Conwy, N. Wales LL22 8NW 01492680687

88 SHELLAMOYED BLACK THUNDER ( Hillhenry Thunderstorm X Shellamoyed Dolly Blue  ) 09/05/2019 D Br. D. Fisher Classes 1 5 6

Mettan-Ure Miss L. 7, Grassmere Avenue,  Merton Park, London   SW19 3DY 07979393505

89 VALDOSTA DARE TO DREAM ( Ch Mistmere Blackthorn at Shelridge JW X Sendora One for the Road ) 22/12/2018 B Br. Miss A Mitchell Class 17   

Miles Mrs J. Burton Farm, Heckington Road, Burton Pedwardine Sleaford, Lincs NG34 OBU 01529 461855

90 KEYCHARM GOLD STANDARD AT MILESEND ( Lavika Time Will Tell at Milesend X Milesend Sweet Melody at Keycharm ) 02/08/2018 D Br. Ms S. Hayhurst Class 4   

91 MILESEND TRENDY GIRL ( Edglonian Hot Gossip of Milesend X Lundecock`s Trendsetter (Imp Swe AR0900435) ) 06/05/2019 B Br. Exh Class 16   

92 ELJETIA HOT CHOCOLATE OF MILESEND ( Keycharm Black Shado of Milesend X Ch Milesend Gold Token at Eljetia ) 15/12/2016 B Br. Mrs J Parks Class 24   

93 CH AMOUREYE BLUE MIST OF MILESEND ( Keycharm Black Shado of Milesend X Allado Blue Rose ) 31/05/2016 B Br. Mr & Mrs Slater Class 29   

Mitchell Miss A. 95, Capstone Road, Bromley  Kent   BR1 5NA 07765860696

94 VALDOSTA TRI YA LUCK ( Ch Mistmere Blackthorn at Shelridge JW X Sendora One For The Road ) 06/11/2017 B Br. Exh Class 24  

Mottram Mr & Mrs K.F. Squirrels Leap 4, The Woodlands Dorrington  Shropshire. SY5 7LG 01743 718965

95 MOHNESEE SUCH A DREAM AT LOCHKAREN JW ( Willowgarth Toffee Crisp X Lanteague Seed Pearl ) 25/11/2018 B Br. K. Hateley Class 17   

Officer Mrs A. 6, Lincoln Road, Hawarden  Deeside, Flintshire  CH5 3RW 01244 536926

96 CASTLEROSE A SHROPSHIRE LAD JW SHCM ( Lythwood Salopian X Castlerose  Foxy Lady ) 29/06/2015 D Br. Edwards Class 8   

Parkes Mrs J. 7,  Little Breck, Broadmeadows Alfreton, Derbyshire  DE55 3LX 07793140719

97 CH MILESEND GOLD TOKEN AT ELJETIA JW ( Eljetia Valentine Prince of Milesend X Ch Milesend Milkshake ) 10/08/2009 B Br. Mrs J Miles Class 26   

98 CH MILESEND SWEET WHISPERS AT ELJETIA ( Edglonian Hot Gossop of Milesend X Milesend Sea Melody ) 27/05/2015 B Br. Mrs J Miles    NFC   

Pattinson Mr & Mrs J. 30, Rambling Way, Potten End, Berkhamstead, Herts  HP4 2SF 01442 876584

99 KYLEBURN HIDDEN DREAM ( Willowgarth Toffee Crisp X Kyleburn forever a Dream ) 27/05/2018 D Br. Mrs M Eaves Class 3   

Pattinson Mr & Mrs J. 30, Rambling Way, Potten End, Berkhamstead, Herts  HP4 2SF 01442 876584

100 KYLEBURN EVERLASTING DREAM ( Felthorn Jazz Singer JW X Hall of Dreams Leap of Faith to Kyleburn ) 11/12/2014 D Br. Mrs M Eaves Class 8   

101 KYLEBURN ACIS ( Mohnesse Bandmaster JW X Kyleburn Alcestis ) 26/06/2008 D Br. Mrs M Eaves Class 11   

Pierce Miss J. Details witheld at request of exhibitor       

102 PHILHOPE BUZZWORD ( Ch Philhope Star Struck X Philhope Perfect Buzz ) 05/10/2015 D Br. Exh Class 9   

103 PHILHOPE SUMMER BLAZE ( Philhope Son of A Diva X Kevdon Summer In Paris of Philhope ) 08/04/2019 B Br. Exh Classes 16 20  

Reeves Ms L. Willow House, Narroways Bettystown, Co Meath Ireland A92X5Y3 353872361289

104 IR & UK CH FEARNACH CRUSADER ( Degallo the Show Must Go on of Fearnach X Ir Ch Fearnach Xit to Heaven ) 01/09/2014 D Br. D McDonald Class 10   

Roberts Mrs B Harraways, Crooks Lane, Urchfront, Devizes, Wilts SN10 4RZ 01380 848202

105 CH MALAROC MYSTERY WRITER JW ( Ch Stevlyn Coppersmith at Malaroc JW X Willowgarth Love Story at Malaroc ) 30/07/2015 D Br. Exh Class 10   

106 MALAROC RAINFALL ( Ch Stevlyn Coppersmith at Malaroc JW X Mistmere Star Anise ) 08/05/2017 B Br. Exh Class 23   

Robinson Miss K.  Details witheld at request of exhibitor       

107 LAVIKA HI VIDA ( Ch Lavika Luminary JW X Ch Lavika Life Time ) 16/04/2019 B Br. Exh Classes 16 20  

108 LAVIKA BLACK BEAUTY JW ( Ch Mistmere Blackthorn at Shelridge JW X Lavika Princess Celesha ) 14/09/2016 B Br. L.Robinson Class 28   

Robinson Mrs S. 352, Herne Road, Ramsey St. Marys Huntingdon Cambridgeshire PE26 2TJ 01733844123

109 ALNMAC MIDNIGHT FLYER ( Sheltysham Night Song at Alnmac X Sheltysham Briar Rose at Alnmac ) 21/10/2017 D Br. Exh Class 8   

110 SHELTYSHAM NUTBOX IN ALNMAC ( Sheltysham Rose Wood X Sheltysham Miss Medley ) 17/05/2016 D Br. P.Forster-Cooper Class 9   

Robinson Mrs  S. 40, Deer Park, Saltash, Cornwall,   PL12 6HE 01752 843536

111 LAVIKA LUSH LIFE JW ( Nz Ch Lavika Moonshine JW X Ch Lavika Life Time ) 12/04/2017 D Br. Exh Class 9   

112 CH LAVIKA LUMINARY JW ( Int Ch Lavika Mirror Man JW X Ch Lavika Summer Time JW ) 11/04/2016 D Br. Exh Class 12   

113 LAVIKA STAR BABE ( Lavika Lush Life JW X Lavika Lucky Star JW ) 01/04/2019 B Br. Exh Classes 17 21  

114 LAVIKA LUCKY STAR JW ( Ch Lythwood Starlight Express X Lavika Luky Charm ) 08/05/2015 B Br. Exh Class 25   

Rowan Mrs D. 22, Cross Lane, Stocksbridge, Sheffield.   S36 1AY 07712737658

115 SHELLAMOYED BLACK LACE AT ROWANCREST ( Hillhenry Thunderstorm JW X Shellamoyed Dolly Blue ) 12/05/2019 B Br. Mrs D Fisher Class 16   

Rule Mr C.D. Bleatarn Shelties, The Bungalow, Lockers Bank, Staffs.  ST10 4HD 01889 507529

116 EDGLONIAN LETS ROCK AT BLEATARN ( CH Blazefield Hard Rock Cafe at Edglonian X Edglonian Dare to Dream ) 22/01/2009 D Br. D Pearson Class 11   

117 BLEATARN CASSIES DREAM ( Katiedale Jack of Diamonds at Bleatarn X Bleatarn Cillas Dream ) 16/07/2013 B Br. Exh Class 29   

Sapsford` Mrs P. 9, Dol Helyg, Talybont, Bangor   LL57 3YA 01248 355916

118 SHELCREST RIVER OF DREAMS ( Shellamoyed Showstopper X Sheltysham Medley of Dreams ) 16/06/2018 B Br. Exh Class 18   

Spencer Mrs N. 198 Halton Road, Runcorn Cheshire   WA7 5RL 01928 590475

119 BALIDORN ROCK STAR  ( Balidorn Bo Diddley at Foxstone X Balidorn Solitaire ) 18/03/2018 D Br. Botham  Classes 4 12  

Stafford Mrs A.A. 30 Jericho Road Loop Road South Whitehaven  Cumbria CA28 6UB. 01946 61084

120 RANNERDALE SHOWMASTER ( Ch Rannerdale the Entertainer X Rannerdale Lady Pollyanna ) 28/09/2018 D Br. Exh Class 3   

121 RANNERDALE CHARLIE CHAPLIN ( Fearnach Don`t Stop me Now at Colroy X Rannerdale Lady Pollyanna ) 05/02/2018 D Br. Exh Class 8   

122 CH RANNERDALE THE ENTERTAINER ( Ch Highbrook Hot Heir JW X Rannerdale Lady Prunella ) 12/07/2016 D Br. Miss C J Stafford Class 10   

123 RANNERDALE LORD FAWLTY ( Ch Rannerdale Bugsy Malone X Rannerdale Lady Priscilla ) 05/04/2014 D Br. Exh Class 12   

124 RANNERDALE LADY PRISCILLA ( Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW X Ch Rannerdale Lady Penelope ) 05/11/2009 B Br. Exh Class 26   

Stafford Miss C. 30 Jericho Road Loop Road South Whitehaven  Cumbria CA28 6UB. 01946 61084

125 CH RANNERDALE QUEEN O`THE NORTH JW ( Ch Highrook Hot Heir JW X Rannerdale Lady Prunella ) 12/07/2016 B Br. Exh Class 25   

126 CH RANNERDALE QUEEN OF HEARTS JW ( Ch & Aus Sup Ch Rannerdale the Time Warp X Ch Rannerdale Angel O`the North ) 21/11/2009 B Br. Exh Class 27   

Sutherland Mrs L. Penylan Farm Tainant Penycae Wrexham  LL14 1UG 01978844429

127 RICHMAUS TED BOY ( Navarrem Mr Sitces at Richmaus X Richmaus Mistress ) 01/11/2017 D Br. Mrs M Hardwick Classes 7 8  

128 SHOUGIES STARMAKER ( Ch Mistmere Blackthorn at Shelridge X Neraklee Starlit over Shougie ) 17/05/2019 D Br. Jif Dias    NFC   

Thomas Messrs R.J. & P.M. 29, Rosser Street Neath. West Glam   SA11 3DA 01639 637368

129 MALAROC MASTER COPY AT RICHJOY ( Ch Stevlyn Coppersmith at Malaroc JW X Malver Mystical Miss at Malaroc ShCM ) 04/06/2009 D Br. Mr & Mrs Roberts Classes 11 12  

Thompson Mrs V.M 53, Athol Drive, East Ham, Wirral   CH62 8DR 01513272283

130 BRAMBLECROFT BLUE MOON AT GLENCHARM JW ( Glencharm Devil Moon X Shellthorn Mirage at Bramblecroft ) 02/04/2006 B Br. Mrs M Smith    NFC   

131 IVYDALE LOVE TOKEN AT GLENCHARM ( Glencharm Devil Moon X Ivydale Sapphire ) 04/06/2009 B Br. Mrs C Williams    NFC   

132 KIEMONT MEADOW FLOWER AT GLENCHARM ( Shellamoyed Showstopper X Kiemonet Nutmeg Shadow at Shellamoyed ) 04/02/2014 B Br. Mr & Mrs Bladon    NFC   

Thornley Mr & Mrs R.D. 3, Lodge Cottage,  Union Hill, Semer, Suffolk.  1P7 6HW 01473 824076

133 SHELBROOK PANDORA WITH FELTHORN ( Mastermind at Shelridge X Shelbrook Cartier ) 28/03/2010 B Br. N.Sycamore Class 23   

Thornley & Withers   3, Lodge Cottage,  Union Hill, Semer, Suffolk.  1P7 6HW 01473 824076

134 MITCHFIELDS FASHION GIRL AT FELTHORN ( Ch Casheldor Kingfisher at Morestyle X Mitchfields Forget Me Not ) 14/01/2018 B Br. Mrs C Mitchell Class 19   

Tucker Mrs S.  26, Churchill Grove, Heckmondwike    WF16 0BW 07773595860

135 SANDIACRE SET IN ICE ( Ch Milesend Night Force X Ch Francehill Ice Maiden ) 13/09/2009 D Br. Mrs S Wigglesworth Class 11   

136 LETUCK DAISY DREAM ( Ch Willowgarth Baileys Gold X Letuck Lilly Mae ) 03/02/2018 B Br. Exh Class 19   

Van Ulsen Mr A.S. Mr J.N. Wyler 2 Berg En Dal Gelderland, 6572 BC Netherlands  +31623230173

137 INT.SWED.DK.LUX.NL.CH LUNDECOCKS SURPRISE PACKET au02592SWE ( C18 Se Ch Limbunya Orion X C18 Se DK Fl Lt Ch Lythwood Summer Surprise ) 28/08/2015 D Br. J.Andersson & Mrs Nordieng Class 10   

138 DANDLEWOOD ENDLESS SURPRISE AW01849 NLD ( Int.Swed. DK Lux Nl Ch Lundecock`s Surprise Packet  X Dandlewood Knickers in a Twist ) 25/02/2019 B Br. Exh Class 16   

139 DANDLEWOOD EASY PEASY AW01852NLD ( Int.Swed. DK Lux Ch Nl Lundecock`s Surprise Packet  X Dandlewood Knickers in a Twist ) 25/02/2019 B Br. Exh Class 16   

140 DANDLEWOOD KNICKERS IN A TWIST AW 01926SWE ( Ch Lythwood Sundealer X Ch Lundecock`s Keep your Knickers on ) 02/02/2018 B Br. Exh Class 19   

Venton Mrs G & Miss K 64, Tan-yr-Allt Ave., Mochdre, Colwyn Bay, N.Wales  LL28 5AW 01492 540811

141 TRI`N STOP ME AT MISTYISLE ( Benravia Black Ice X Seauro Abracadabra at Balidorn ) 01/05/2011 B Br. M. Botham Classes 26 30  

Venton Mrs G & Miss K 64, Tan-yr-Allt Ave., Mochdre, Colwyn Bay, N.Wales  LL28 5AW 01492 540811

142 LITTLE RED-CAP DU CHEMIN DES KORRIGANS (AUS.SH.)  ( Northbay`s Who Toad U Tryfecta X Sonrise Million Dollar Baby ) 24/05/2015 B Br. Dugay & Raynaud    NFC   

Walker Mrs S.  Newholme" Thornton Le Moor Northallerton   DL7 9JD 01609 770531

143 TOORALIE`S OCHO RIOS ( Ch Marsula Shogun JW ShCM (IMP AUS) X Tooralie`s Kiss Me Honey ) 06/04/2018 D Br. Exh Class 4   

144 PERLE DU LATT BY TOORALIE (NAF) ( Guxel Golden Ringer at Amethrickeh X Marsullas Milk and Honey ) 07/08/2019 B Br. Gitting Jacob and Walker Class 16   

145 CH ANNERSWICK PENNY WISE JW ( Golly Gosh De Moorstile by Tooralie ShCM X Channerswick Penny Lane ) 11/04/2018 B Br. J & D Schofield Class 19   

146 TOORALIE`S NO NO NANETTE ( Blek Foks Shogun (imp Rus) X Tooralie`s Miss Molly ) 02/10/2017 B Br. Exh Class 24   

147 TOORALIE`S MATILDA JW SHCM ( Dippersmoor Star Gazer by Tooralie X Brilyn Be Witching ) 27/03/2016 B Br. Exh Class 25   

Welford Miss L. Details witheld at request of exhibitor       

148 RISTINE EMERALD ( Ch Shebaville Secret Mission X Ristine Minnie Moments ) 29/04/2018 B Br. Mrs C Mossey Classes 22 28  

Winfield Mrs V. 53, Oakroyd Ave., Potters Bar Herts   EN6 2EN 07885 966496

149 ADVENTURINE BOHEMIA CLASSIC JOINS OAKCROFT ( Oakcroft Goldsmith X Rus Maruns Lite Breeze ) 23/08/2018 D Br. Milan Sperlik Classes 3 7  

150 OAKCROFT TIANA ( Ch Stevlyn Coppersmith at Malaroc JW X Oakcroft Bonnie Princess ) 16/04/2019 B Br. Exh Classes 16 20  

151 CAROLELEN CLASSIC STAR BY OAKCROFT JW ( Ch Oakcroft Star ForceJW X Carolelen Curtain Call ) 19/04/2017 B Br. Mrs C Trueman Class 27   

Withers Mrs M.C. Webbs End  Edies Lane  Leavenheath  Colchester, Essex  CO6 4PA 07957 161819

152 MITCHFIELDS DIZZEE RASCAL AT STANYDALE ( Shougies Winter Wizard at Neraklee JW X Mitchfields Forget Me Not ) 21/01/2019 D Br. Mrs C Mitchell Class 2   

153 CH STANYDALE SHOT IN THE DARK JW ( Ch Mistmere Blackthorn at Shelridge JW X Stanydale Chocolate Muffin ) 20/10/2014 D  Br. P & A Stow & M Withers Class 13   

154 NERAKLEE NAOMI AT STANYDALE ( Ch Stanydale Shot in the Dark JW X Neraklee Chardonnay at Shelleary ) 03/06/2017 B Br. Ms K Durant Class 22   

Woolley Mrs V A  39, Holmefield  Farndon Notts,   NG24 3TZ O1636672566

155 PEPPERHILL IN THE MOMENT AT VALJON ( Ch Mistmere Blackthorne at Shelridge JW X Pepperhill Miss Peggartty ) 14/07/2016 D Br. Daniels & Taylor Classes 9 13  

156 JOURDORILL MOMENT IN TIME AT VALJON ( Pepperhill In The Moment At Valjon X Milwyr Jubilee Diamond ) 10/12/2018 D Br. C.Bailes    NFC   




Back to Ch show results 9/11/2019     Home