© The Shetland Sheepdog Club of North Wales 2000 - 2019  
Site design & maintenance by Jane Edwards

Championship show - Saturday 9 November 2019

Judges:  Dogs - Mr R Searle (Surleson)  Bitches - Mrs M Daniels (Pepperhill)

Ref - Mrs V Thompson (Glencharm)

1. Minor Puppy (6-9 months) Dog (5,2a)


16. Minor Puppy (6-9 months) Bitch  (12, 3a)


1.  Balidorn Charmer  BPD
2.  Japaro Timeless Design For Samphrey naf
3.  Lirren Showtime Joins Auberswell  

1.  Dandlewood Easy Peasy (AW01852NLD)  
2.  Dandlewood Endless Surprise  (AW01849NLD)
3.  Lavika Hi Vida
4.  Oakcroft Tiana
5.  Terriwood She’s Marie


2. Puppy (6-12 months) Dog  (2)


17. Puppy (6-12 months) Bitch  (5, 1a)


1.    Iliad Isle Delight

2.   Mitchfields Dizzee Rascal At Stanydale



1.  Brilyn Baccarat Crystal To Beechmere  BPB & BPIS
2.  Mohnesee Such A Dream At Lochkaren JW
3.  Lavika Star Babe
4.  Valdosta Dare To Dream


3. Junior (6-18 months) Dog  (3)


18. Junior (6-18 months) Bitch  (9, 3a)

1.  Rannerdale Showmaster   DCC & BIS

2.  Adventurine Bohemia Classic Joins Oakcroft

3.  Kyleburn Hidden Dream


1. Brilyn Baccarat Crystal To Beechmere  BPB & BPIS
2. Shelcrest River Of Dreams
3. Shadowess True Blue
4.  Sandwick Stage Secret With Follyfox
5.  Scottypops Stargazer  


4. Yearling Dog  (4, 2 a)


19. Yearling Bitch  (11, 2a)


1.  Highbrook Hobnob  JW
2.  Tooralie’s Ocho Rios



1.  Mitchfields Fashion Girl At Felthorn

2.  Longrange Ciao Bella Blue

3.  Seavall Taran

4.  Lundecock’s What A Surprise  (AW01926SWE)

5.  Picture Perfect


5. Maiden Dog  (2, 1a)


20. Maiden Bitch  (7, 1a)


1.  Japaro Timeless Design For Samphrey naf


1.  Lavika Hi Vida

2.  Oakcroft Tiana

3.  Shadowess True Blue

4.  Scottypops Stargazer

5.  Alnmac Killer Queen


6. Novice Dog  (3, 1a)


21. Novice Bitch  (7, 2a)


1.  Brilyn Baccarat Crystal To Beechmere  BPB & BPIS

2.  Lavika Star Babe

3.  Shadowess True Blue

4.  Scottypops Stargazer

5.  Shellamoyed Simply Heaven  

7. Graduate Dog  (3)


22. Graduate Bitch  (9, 5a)


1.  Adventurine Bohemia Classic Joins Oakcroft

2.  Balidorn Black Spice

3.  Richmaus Ted Boy


1.  Neraklee Naomi At Stanydale
2.  Ristine Emerald
3.  Picture Perfect
4.  Jaelis Mystique Mistress


23. Post Graduate Bitch  (11)


8. Post Graduate Dog  (7, 2a)


1.  Molson Mr Blue Sky  JW

2.  Castlerose A Shropshire Lad JW ShCM

3.  Kyleburn Everlasting Dream

4.  Alnmac Midnight Flyer

5.  Richmaus Ted Boy


1.  Mohnesee Sweet Dreams JW  Res BCC
2.  Malaroc Rainfall
3.  Shelbrook Pandora With Felthorn
4.  Tooralie’s I Spie With Willowthorn
5.  Milesend Sea Pearl


9. Limit Dog  (9, 4a)


24. Limit Bitch  (11, 3a)


1.  Lavika Lush Life JW

2.  Sheltysham Nutbox In Alnmac

3.  Solyric Inaugural Gold JW

4.  Highbrook He’s Got Style JW

5.  Tachnamadra He’s Got The Look


1.  Japaro I Have A Dream   BCC & RBIS

2.  Mistyisle Simoncelli’s Star

3.  Janetstown Je Suis JW ShCM

4.  Valdosta Tri Ya Luck

5.  Tooralie’s No No Nanette


10. Open Dog  (6, 1a)

25. Open Bitch  (5, 3a)


1.  Ch Rannerdale The Entertainer

2.  IR & UK Ch Fearnach Crusader

3.  Ch Malaroc Mystery Writer JW

4.  Int.Swe.DK.Lux.NL.Ch Lundecocks Surprise Packet

5.  Willowthorn Dream Gazer JW ShCM ShCEx


1.  Ch Rannerdale Queen O’The North JW

2.  Sandwick Silhouette


11. Veteran Dog  (5, 2a)


26. Veteran Bitch  (8, 2a)


1.  Kyleburn Acis

2.  Samphrey Moonlight Shadow JW

3.  Sandiacre Set In Ice


1.  Ch Milesend Gold Token At Eljetia JW  BVB & BVIS

2.  Ruscombe Strike A Light At Lianbray

3.  Ch Shebaville Saucy Secret At Iliad JW

4.  Herds Hallucination JW

5.  Lucky Liaison At Lianbray ShCM


12. Special Open Dog (Sable/White)  (7, 3a)


27. Special Open Bitch (Sable/White)  (8, 1a)


1.  Ch Lavika Luminary JW   Res DCC

2.  Ch Herds Humphrey JW

3.  Solyric Inaugural Gold JW

4.  Sheltysham Burnished Gold


1.  Rainway Returning To Seavall JW

2.  Ch Rannerdale Queen Of Hearts JW

3.  Sanscott Sweet Serenity At Mohnesee JW

4.  Carolelen Classic Star By Oakcroft JW

5.  Lianbray Lorelei JW


28. Special Open Bitch (Tricolour, Black & Tan        or  Black & White)  (8, 2a)


13. Special Open Dog (Tricolour, Black & Tan
       or Black & White)  2, 1a)


1.  Ch Stanydale Shot In The Dark JW


1.  Lavika Black Beauty JW

2.  Herds Hallucination JW

3.  Mistyisle Simoncelli’s Star

4.  Smiddyshaw Relight My Fire ShCM

5.  Sandwick Stage Show


14. Special Open Dog (Blue Merle)  (3m 1a)


29. Special Open Bitch (Blue Merle)  (8, 3a)

1.  Ch Hawk Blue Eyes Des Romarins De Mayerling Joins      Auberswell  JW (FR IMP)

2.  Castlerose Spiritmaster JW ShCM   BVD


1.  Watchwood Sweetheart At Chalmoor

2.  Ch Rainway Crystal Star JW

3.  Edglonian Blue Belle

4.  Keycharm Artic Queen With Gordil

5.  Shellamoyed Simply Heaven

Class 15.  Special Open Dog  (Owner to be
                   Resident in Wales)  (2)


Class 30.  Special Open Bitch   (Owner to be
                   Resident in Wales)  (1)


1.  Balidorn Charmer  BPD
2.  Balidorn Black Spice

1.  Tri’N Stop Me At Mistyisle

Many thanks to Sandra Taylor (Pepperhill) who did the photography for our show  All photos are copyright  
If you would like a high resolution copy of your photo, please contact us or Sandra directly.

1.  Iliad Isle Of Ewe
2.  Lirren Show Time Joins Auberswell


No photo available
Best in show line up  
DCC & BIS, Dog judge Mr Robin Searle,BCC & RBIS, Bitch judge Mrs Maureen Daniels, BPB & BPIS, BVIS 
Best dogs - DCC & BIS, RDCC, BPD, BVD  
Best bitches - BCC & RBIS, RBCC, BPB & BPIS, BVB & BVIS