© The Shetland Sheepdog Club of North Wales 2000 - 2018  
Site design & maintenance by Jane Edwards









Class 1. Minor Puppy (6-9 months) Dog

36   HIGHBROOK HOT `N`SPICY     2nd

37   HIGHBROOK HE`S GOT STYLE     3rd

98   LAVIKA LONDON LOOK     Res      

99   LAVIKA LUMINARY     1st  BPD & BPIS                     



Class 16.Minor Puppy (6-9 months) Bitch

49    MOHNESEE PETTICOAT LACE    2nd

54    CARONLEA MERLE STREEP    3rd   

76    MILESEND SEA PEARL    1st


           


Class 2. Puppy (6-12 months) Dog


98   LAVIKA LONDON LOOK     2nd

99   LAVIKA LUMINARY             1st


 






 Class 17. Puppy (6-12 months)   Bitch

11     LIANBRAY LORELEI    2nd

51     LIZMARK BLUE LALIQUE   abs  

83     LANTEAGUE STAGE WHISPER AT LOCHKAREN          Res

100   ERJON HAPPY ME AT LAVIKA  1st

130    MYTER BEES KNEES    3rd




Class 3. Junior (6-18 months) Dog

46   SANDWICK FORTUNE SEEKER    Abs


 


Class 18. Junior (6-18 months)   Bitch

1     WATCHWOOD SWEETHEART OF CHALMOOR    3rd

6     MILESEND MILLICENT

10   SHELLAMOYED SHE`S THE ONE

12   SHELRIDGE SHANTILLY LACE AT LIANBRAY JW         1st

23   CASTLEROSE CLAIRVOYANT

27   SHELTYSHAM BEDAZZLE AT FRANMEAD

29     BALIDORN SOLITUDE     VHC   

33     HERDS HOPEFULLY JW

35     DOONELODGE DEMORA

87     MILESEND SWEET WHISPERS    Res

140   SANDWICK PRIMA DONNA

142   AVONBANK DESIGNED TO DAZZLE                          2nd






Class 4. Yearling Dog

52   SHELLAMOYED THE KINGSMAN     2nd

65   HILLHENRY THUNDERSTORM JW    1st

67   ILIAD ISLE SPY                          3rd

84   CASTLEROSE A SHROPSHIRE LAD   Res

88   KYLEBURN EVERLASTING DREAM    VHC


46   SANDWICK FORTUNE SEEKER    (abs)




Class 19. Yearling Bitch

13     SMIDDYSHAW I`LL BE THERE FOR U JW   1st

25     RUSCOMBE WORK OF ART WITH FOLLYFOX           abs

61     ONTOCO LUNAR ECLIPSE AT CHALYNWOOD

71     ILIAD ILLUSIVE GOLD AT SHEBAVILLE

73     ILIAD ISLA DREAMS

104   BLEATARN MIDNIGHT PEBBLES   (abs)

110   CHALMOOR I`M A PEACH AT FERNFREY


6      MILESEND MILLICENT

27    SHELTYSHAM BEDAZZLE AT FRANMEAD   2nd

29    BALIDORN SOLITUDE    3rd

35     DOONELODGE DEMORA    VHC

140   SANDWICK PRIMA DONNA    

142   AVONBANK DESIGNED TO DAZZLE    Res






Class 5. Maiden Dog


36   HIGHBROOK HOT `N`SPICY     2nd

37   HIGHBROOK HE`S GOT STYLE  3rd

98   LAVIKA LONDON LOOK         Res      

99   LAVIKA LUMINARY        1st  BPD & BPIS



Class 20. Maiden  Bitch

119   SHEMIST FAIRY MIST    Res


10      SHELLAMOYED SHE`S THE ONE    VHC

11      LIANBRAY LORELEI    1st

35      DOONELODGE DEMORA

49      MOHNESEE PETTICOAT LACE    3rd

104    BLEATARN MIDNIGHT PEBBLES   (abs)

130    MYTER BEES KNEES    2nd

140    SANDWICK PRIMA DONNA   




Class 6 Novice Dog


36   HIGHBROOK HOT `N`SPICY     2nd

37   HIGHBROOK HE`S GOT STYLE  3rd

98   LAVIKA LONDON LOOK         Res      

99   LAVIKA LUMINARY     1st  BPD & BPIS






Class 21. Novice Bitch

95   LYTHWOOD SWEETHEART    1st


6       MILESEND MILLICENT

11     LIANBRAY LORELEI     3rd

27     SHELTYSHAM BEDAZZLE AT FRANMEAD    Res

35     DOONELODGE DEMORA

49     MOHNESEE PETTICOAT LACE

100   ERJON HAPPY ME AT LAVIKA    2nd

104   BLEATARN MIDNIGHT PEBBLES   (abs)

130    MYTER BEES KNEES    VHC









Class 7.  Graduate Dog

15     MILWYR CONSIDER YOURSELF AT KESALKO

21     ELLENYORN ECHO BEACH    2nd

43    MOHNESEE DANCE MASTER AT RICKTHORN

80     JANETSTOWN JOSSES HILL    3rd

122   STANYDALE SHOT IN THE DARK    1st

125   KELTIHOPE KOALITE AT RICHJOY    Abs


46    SANDWICK FORTUNE SEEKER    (abs)

67    ILIAD ISLE SPY    Res

84    CASTLEROSE A SHROPSHIRE LAD    VHC



Class 22. Graduate Bitch

28   WILLOWGARTH CRIMSON DAWN OVER LANTEAGUE    1st

66   HILLHENRY THE TEMPEST    2nd

72   MOHNESEE SECRET PEARL AT SHEBAVILLE        VHC


29   BALIDORN SOLITUDE    Res

61   ONTOCO LUNAR ECLIPSE AT CHALYNWOOD          3rd










Class 8. Post Graduate   Dog

9       PUNCKNOWLE GOLDEN SUNLIGHT AT KIEMONT JW    3rd

38     SANDWICK TURN BACK TIME    Res

58     RANNERDALE LORD FREDERICK OF LANGNESS    Abs

82     MIDDAY SUN AT LOCHKAREN JW    2nd

109   CHALMOOR SHADES OF GOLD AT FERNFREY JW    1st

 







Class 23. Post Graduate Bitch

44   SAMPHREY SEA BREEZE    Res

50   STARDUST  GIRL AT CEARTHALL   abs

59   SONYMER LIQUID GOLD    1st

68   HERDS HALLICIA AT ILIAD

74   MISTYISLE SIMONCELLI`S STAR    3rd

81   JANETSTOWN JENEROUS

85   TALAROCK SUCH A TREAT

92   GAELIC SUMMER    2nd

96   JAELIS MYSTIQUE REFLECTION JW    VHC  

120   SHEMIST BLACK SWAN







Class 9. Limit Dog

24    SOMMERVILLE TRI MAC COOL    3rd

32     HERDS HUMPHREY JW    Res

93     RENGALA TAKEN BY STORM JW    VHC

114   WILLOWGARTH BAILEYS GOLD SHCM    1st    RCC    

118   SHEMIST BLACK WIZARD

143   OACROFT PRINCE CHARMING JW    2nd






Class 24. Limit Bitch

2       CHALMOOR I`M INDI JW

16     PEPPERHILL KICKS `N FLICKS JW    2nd  

17     JANETSTOWN JE SUIS JW    Res

19     MILWYR IRIDESCENT PEARL

34     HERDS HALUCINATION JW    1st

55     BLUE MOONLIGHT SHADOW AR0905307

77     MILESEND BLUEBELL    3rd

113   KIEMONT KISSED BY SOMMER SUN AT BRAMBLECROFT JW    abs

124   MYTER GUILTY PLEASURE JW

138   TRI`N STOP ME AT MISTYISLE

147   MURIESTON CLASSIC DESIGN    VHC









Class10. Open Dog

7       CH HAWK BLUE EYE DES ROMARIN DE MAYERLING JOINS AUBERSWELL JW IMP FR    Abs

39     CH HIGHBROOK HOT HEIR JW    3rd

53     IR CH FEARNACH BLUE RHAPSODY AT CLUAINULTAIGH 3809CX    Res

90     PHILHOPE STAR STRUCK    Abs

105   CH KELGROVE JUST BLUE AT STORMHEAD JW SHCM    1st

126   MALAROC MASTER COPY AT RICHJOY    Abs

141   AVONBANK DESIGNED IN GOLD JW SHCM    2nd



Class 25. Open Bitch

18    LUCKY LIAISON AT LIANBRAY SHCM

40    CH RANNERDALE SOME LIKE IT HOT AT HIGHBROOK    VHC

41    GWENSWAY MYFANWY CARIAD    Res

48    SANDWICK BLACK FEATHER    abs

60    SONYMER SUMMERS DREAMS    2nd

69    SHEBAVILLE SAUCY SECRET AT ILIAD JW    3rd

86    TOLAROCK ICE ICE BABE JW    1st

127   JOLEX FROSTED ICE








Class 11. Veteran Dog

103   EDGLONIAN LETS ROCK AT BLEATARN  Abs

106   BLUE RANGER OF NERAKLEE SHCM

111   NETHERCROFT WHAT CAN I SAY AT SHATAY  3rd

117   CH RANNERDALE BUGSY MALONE   1st DCC  RBIS & BVIS

137   SANDIACRE SET IN ICE   Abs



Class 26. Veteran Bitch

45    SAMPHREY BITTA SWEET    3rd

56    ELLENYORN HEAVENSENT    abs

62    CHALYNWOOD CHUMANI    VHC

78     CH MILESEND MILKSHAKE    1st

97     JAELIS MYSTIQUE GEMSTONE    abs

115   CH RANNERDALE STAR O`THE NORTH JW    2nd

121   SHEMIST GOLDEN SUN    Res


113   KIEMONT KISSED BY SOMMER SUN AT BRAMBLECROFT JW





Class 12. Special Open Dog   (Sable & White)

8       FAIT MOI REVERJOCKER DES ROMARINS DE MAYERLING AT AUBERSWELL SHCM AP00378FR

89     KYLEBURN ACIS

94     LYTHWOOD SECRET DEALER

107   EVAD WHOUGONNACALL AT STORMHEAD ShCM

144   CH OAKCROFT STAR FORCE JW




Class 27. Special Open Bitch   (Sable & White)

4       RAINWAY RETURNING TO SEAVALL JW    2nd

79     LUNDECOCKS TRENDSETTER    1st

101   CH LAVIKA LIFE TIME    Res

116   CH RANNERDALE QUEEN OF HEARTS JW    3rd


18     LUCKY LIAISON AT LIANBRAY SHCM

29     BALIDORN SOLITUDE

73     ILIAD ISLA DREAMS

147   MURIESTON CLASSIC DESIGN    VHC









Class 13. Special Open Dog   (Tricolour, Black & Tan or Black & White)

47   SANDWICK KIROV

91   OUR LITTLE DRUMMER BOY


15   MILWYR CONSIDER YOURSELF AT KESALKO




Class 28. Special Open Bitch   (Tricolour, Black & Tan  or Black & White)

131   CH MYTER EYE TO EYE JW    1st

27    SHELTYSHAM BEDAZZLE AT FRANMEAD    3rd

61    ONTOCO LUNAR ECLIPSE AT CHALYNWOOD         Res

74    MISTYISLE SIMONCELLI`S STAR    2nd






Class 14. Special Open Dog   (Blue Merle)

22     CASTLEROSE SPIRITMASTER JW SHCM    2nd


105   CH KELGROVE JUST BLUE AT STORMHEAD JW SHCM    1st



Class 29. Special Open Bitch   (Blue Merle)

3       CH RAINWAY CRYSTAL STAR JW    1st

42     SOMMERVILLE BLUE PEARL AT MOHNESEE    2nd

102   ROWANCREST BLUE CHAMPAIGNE AT SHELLAMOYED    abs

128   JOLEX MOONFLOWER    3rd


41    GWENSWAY MYFANWY CARIAD   Res





Class 15 Special Open Dog   (Owner to be Resident in Wales)


43     MOHNESEE DANCE MASTER AT RICKTHORN

84     CASTLEROSE A SHROPSHIRE LAD

125   KELTIHOPE KOALITE AT RICHJOY    (abs)

126   MALAROC MASTER COPY AT RICHJOY     (abs)




Class 30. Special Open Bitch   (Owner to be Resident in Wales)


41     GWENSWAY MYFANWY CARIAD    2nd

128   JOLEX MOONFLOWER    1st


138   TRI`N STOP ME AT MISTYISLE     3rd

List of exhibitors Back to Show Results  Back to Show Results  List of exhibitors


Championship show - Saturday 12 November 2016

Judges - Dogs: Mrs T Gartland (Arcot)  Bitches: Mrs K Main (Shenachie)  
Ref: Mrs V M Thompson (Glencharm



 Best bitches

Best in Show

Best Dogs



Best bitch & BIS

Tolarock Ice Ice Babe JW

Reserve Best Bitch

Ch Myter Eye To Eye JW


Best Dog & RBIS


Reserve Best Dog






Best Puppy Bitch


Best Veteran Bitch


Best Puppy Dog & BPIS
 


Best Veteran Dog & BVIS